Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 29/30 Aug – 1/2 Sept

By Richard Beale……

After a short break the BTM League 2 recommences with matches being played on the weekend 29/30 August and also midweek on the 1/2 September as shown below.

BTM League 2, Group1

Sat 29/08 17:00 Kumyalı SK v Yeni Erenköy TSK Mehmetçik Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Ergazi GSK v Bafra SK İskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Sipahi TSK v Yedikonuk SK Yeni Erenköy Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Yeni Erenköy TSK v Ergazi GSK Yeni Erenköy Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Bafra SK v Sipahi TSK Mehmetçik Stadium
Wed 02/09 17:00 Yedikonuk SK v Kumyalı SK Mehmetçik Stadium

Group 2

Sat 29/08 17:00 Boğaziçi SK v Ötüken TKOSK Akova Eray Vudali Stadium
Sun 30/08 17:00 Ardahan SD v Civisil SK İskele Cumhuriyet Stadium.

 

Tues 01/09 17:00 Karadeniz 61 SB v Boğaziçi SK Tatlısu Rauf Raif Denktaş Stad.
Wed 02/09 17:00 Ötüken TKOSK v Ardahan SD Mormeneşke Cemal Balses Stad.

Group 3

Sun 30/08 17:00 Çayönü SK v Pergama SD Geçitkale Stadium
Sun 30/08 17:00 Mutluyaka HSK v Pile TSK Yeniboğaziçi Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadium
Sun 30/08 17:00 Güvercinlik İYSK v Yenişehir SK Dörtyol Stadium

 

Wed 02/09 17:00 Pile TSK v Çayönü SK Geçitkale Stadium
Wed 02/09 17:00 Yenişehir SK v Mutluyaka HSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadium
Wed 02/09 17:00 Pergama SD v Güvercinlik İYSK Beyarmuda Mustafa Taner Yalluri Stadium

Group 4

Sat 29/08 17:00 Akıncılar GSK v Gönendere ŞSKSK Beyarmuda Mustafa Taner Yalluri Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Dilekkaya ASK v Gaziköy SK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Yeniceköy ZSK v Kırıkkale TSK Cihangir Stadium

 

Tues 01/09 17:00 Gaziköy SK v Yeniceköy ZSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Kırıkkale TSK v Akıncılar GSK Balıkesir Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Gönendere ŞSKSK v Dilekkaya ASK Görneç Üç Şehitler Stadium

Group 5

Sat 29/08 17:00 Haspolat SGSK v Pınarbaşı CSK Göçmenköy Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Bahçeli SK v Demirhan SK Girne pıa Bella Stadium
Sun 30/08/ 17:00: Ağırdağ Boğaz T v Alayköy SKKD Göçmenköy Stadium

 

Wed 02/09 17:00 Alayköy SKKD v Haspolat SGSK Yılmazköy Mustafa Üçöz Stad
Wed 02/09 17:00 Pınarbaşı ÇSK v Bahçeli SK Stadium not allocated yet
Wed 02/09 17:00 Demirhan SK v Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK Değirmenlik Sadık Cemal Stad.

Group 6

Sun 30/08 17:00 Akdeniz KSD v Tepebaşı SK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir Stadium
Sun 30/08 17:00 Kalkanlı SK v Çamlıbel SKD Güzelyurt BUY Aipay Volkan Training Stadium

 

Wed 02/09 17:00 Tepebaşı SK v Sadrazam Kayalar SK Tepebaşı Stadium
Wed 02/09 17:00 Çamlıbel SKD v Akdeniz KSD Çamlıbel Ahmet Ratip Okkan St.

Group 7

Sat 29/08 17:00 Akçay SK v Serhatköy SK Akçay Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Gaziveren SK v Mevlevi SK Denizli Bilal İyigün Stadium
Sat 29/08 17:00 Yeşilyurt SD v Gayretköy GSK Doğancı Emek Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Gayretköy GSK v Akçay SK Bostancı Tashin Mertekçi Stad.
Tues 01/09 17:00 SerhatköySK v Gaziveren SK Güzelyurt Stadium
Tues 01/09 17:00 Mevlevi SK v Yeşilyurt SD Zümrütköy Stadium