Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 15/16/18/19 August

By Richard Beale……

The BTM League 2 the only competitive League left still playing in the TRNC is frantically trying to finish the season hence matches this week being played on the weekend and in midweek.

BTM LEAGUE 2. GROUP 1

Sat 15/08 17:45 Yeni Erenköy TSK v Bafra SK Yeni Erenköy Stadium
Sat 15/08 17:45 Yedikonuk SK v Ergazi GSK Mehmetçik Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Kumyalı SK v Sipahi TSK Mehmetçik Stadium

 

Tues 18/08 17:45 Bafra SK v Yedikonuk SK Methmetçik Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Ergazi GSK v Kumyalı SK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Sipahi TSK v Yeni Erenköy TSK Yeni Erenköy Stadium

GROUP 2

Sat 15/08 17:45 Karadeniz 61 SB v Ötüken TKOSK Geçitkale Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Civisil SK v Boğaziçi SK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadiu

 

Tues 18/08 17:45 Ardahan SD v Karadeniz 61 SB Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Ötüken TKOSK v Civisil SK Mormeneşke Cemal Balses Stadium

GROUP 3

Sun 16/08 17:45 Pile TSK v Güvercinlik İYSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Çayönü SK v Mutluyaka HSK Geçitkale Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Pergama SD v Yenişehir SK Beyarmudu Taner Yalluri Stadium

 

Wed 19/08 17:45 Güvercinlik İYSK v Çayönü SK Dörtyol Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Yenişehir SK v Pile TSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Mutluyaka HSK v Pergama SD Yenboğaziçi Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadium

GROUP 4

Sat 15/08 17:45 Gazikoy SK v Akıncılar GSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Sat 15/08 17:45 Yenieköy ZSK v Dilekkaya ASK Cihangir Stadium
Sat 15/08 17:45 Kırıkkale TSK v Gönendere ŞSKSK Balıkesir Stadium

 

Tues 18/08 17:45 Akıncilar GSKA v Yeniceköy ZSK Beyarmudu Taner Yalluri Stadium
Tues 18/08 17:45 Dilekkaya ASK v Kırıkkale TSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Tues 18/08 17:45 Gönendere ŞSKSK v Gaziköy SK Görneç Üç Şehitler Stadium

GROUP 5

Sat 15/08 17:45 Pınarbaşı ÇSK v Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK Gönyeli Stadium
Sat 15/08 17:45 Bahçeli SK v Haspolat SGSK Girne Pia Bella Stadium
Sat 15/08 17:45 Demirhan SK v Alayköy SKKD Değirmenlik Sadık Cemil Stadium

 

Tues 18/08 17:45 Haspolat SGSK v Demirhan SK Göçmenköy Stadium
Tues 18/08 17:45 Alayköy SKKD v Pınarbaşı ÇSK Yilmazköy Mustafa Üçöz Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK v Bahçeli SK Göçmenköy Stadium

GROUP 6

Sat 15/08 17:45 Akdeniz KSD v Kalkanlı SK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir St
Sat 15/08 17:45 Çamlıbel SKD v Sadrazam Kayalar SK Çamlıbel Ahmet Ratip Okkan Stadium

 

Tues 18/08 17:45 Kalkanlı SK v Tepebaşı SK Güzelyurt BÜY Alpay Volkan Training Stadium
Tues 18/08 17:45 Sadrazam Kayalar SK v Akdeniz KSD Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir St.

GROUP 7

Sun 16/08 17:45 Yeşilyurt SD v Gaziveren SK Doğancı Emek Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Gayretköy GSK v Serhatköy SK Bostancı Tashin Mertekçi Stadium
Sun 16/08 17:45 Mevlevi SK v Akçay SK Zümrütköy Stadium

 

Wed 19/08 17:45 Akçay SK v Yeşilyurt SD Akçay Stadium
Wed 19/08 17:45 Gaziveren SK v Gayretköy GSK Denzli Bilal İyigün Stad
Wed 19/08 17:45 Serhatköy SK Mevlevi SK Güzelyurt Stadium