Entertainment

TRNC Football results and tables at 23rd July 2020

By Richard Beale……

Final Football Results and League tables this season for K-Pet Super League and K-Pet League 1. Promotion and relegation play offs are still being played.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE RESULTS

19/07 Yenicami AK 5 -1 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
19/07 Doğan Türk Birliği 3 -2 Gönyeli SK
19/07 Hamitköy ŞHSK 0 2 Göçmenköy İYSK
19/07 Düzkaya KOSK 1 3 Mağusa Türk Gücü
19/07 Binatlı YSK 2 -4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
19/07 Cihangir GSK 2 -4 Türk Ocağı Limasol
19/07 Gençlik Gücü TSK 4 -2 Çetinkaya TSK
19/07 Lefke TSK 2 -2 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

 

22/07 Mağusa Türk Gücü 1 – 0 Cihangir GSK
22/07 Gönyeli SK 3 – 0 Lefke TSK
22/07 Çetinkaya TSK 0 – 0 Düzkaya KOSK
22/07 Hamitköy ŞHSK 2 – 2 Doğan Türk Birliği
22/07 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK 3 – 5 Binatlı YSK
22/07 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 5 – 1 Gençlik Gücü TSK
22/07 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova 7 – 3 Yenicami AK
22/07 Göçmenköy İYSK 3 – 2 Türk Ocağı Limasol

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE FINAL TABLE

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts

1. Mağusa Türk Gücü

30

24

4

2

104

31

73

76

C

2. Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

30

18

5

7

82

49

33

59

RU

3. Doğan Türk Birliği

30

17

6

7

60

41

19

57

4. Türk Ocağı Limasol

30

14

10

6

55

40

15

52

5. Yenicami AK

30

15

6

9

86

60

26

51

6. Baf Ülkü Yurdu

30

13

5

12

47

53

-6

44

7. Cihangir GSK

30

13

4

13

66

57

9

43

8. Göçmenköy İYSK

30

12

6

12

47

54

-7

42

9. Lefke TSK

30

11

6

13

48

57

-9

39

10. Küçük Kaymaklı TSK

30

11

5

14

54

63

-9

37

11. Gönyeli SK

30

11

3

16

61

72

-11

36

RPO

12. Binatlı YSK

30

9

7

14

50

62

-16

34

RPO

13. Hamitköy ŞHSK

30

9

7

14

50

68

-18

34

RPO

14. Düzkaya KOSK

30

7

5

18

41

77

-36

26

RPO

15. Çetinkaya TSK

30

6

7

17

36

56

-20

25

AR

16. Gençlik Gücü TSK

30

4

6

20

34

81

-47

18

AR

C=Champions. RU=Runner up. RPO= Relegation Play Off Place.

AR= Automatic Relegation.

K-PET LEAGUE 1 RESULTS

**** Doğancı SK 0 -3 Dörtyol SK
19/07/ Esentepe KKSK 3 -2 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK
19/07 Girne Halk Evi 3 -1 Karşıyaka ASK
19/07 Lapta TBSK 8 -0 Ozanköy SK
19/07 Bostancı Bağcıl SK 5 -1 Çanakkale TSK
19/07 rneç KSK 5 -2 L. Gençler Birliği SK
19/07 Maraş GSK 0 -1 Mormenekşe GBSK
19/07 Mesarya SK 3 -1 Yalova SK

****Match awarded to Dörtyol as Doğancı unable to fulfill fixtures.

K-PET LEAGUE 1 Season 2019-20 TABLE

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts

1. Mesarya SK

30

22

7

1

75

18

57

73

C

2. Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK

30

20

5

5

62

14

48

65

AP

3. Girne Halk Evi

30

18

8

4

68

28

40

62

PPO

4. Esentepe KKSK

30

14

8

8

52

37

15

50

PPO

5. L. Gençler Birliği SK

30

15

4

11

63

46

17

49

PPO

6. Yalova SK

30

13

8

9

43

28

15

47

PPO

7. Dörtyol SK

30

13

7

10

48

40

8

46

8. Maraş GSK

30

12

8

10

45

36

9

44

9. Mormenekşe GBSK

30

12

5

13

41

51

-10

41

10. Görneç KSK

30

11

7

12

60

62

-2

40

11. Karşıyaka ASK

30

9

11

10

34

42

-8

38

RPO

12. Lapta TBSK

30

11

3

16

49

47

2

36

RPO

13. Çanakkale TSK

30

8

7

15

41

67

-26

31

RPO

14. Bostancı Bağcıl SK

30

7

9

14

43

44

-1

30

RPO

15. Ozanköy SK

30

5

3

22

27

101

-74

15

AR

16. Doğancı SK

30

0

0

30

0

90

-90

0

AR

C= CHAMPIONS. AP= Automatic Promotion. PPO= Promotion “play off” Place

RPO= Relegation “play off” place. AR=Automatic Relegation.

K-PET LEAGUE 1 PROMOTION PLAY OFF Match 1

22/07 Esentepe KKSK 5 -1 Yalova SK
22/07 Girne Halk Evi 2 -3 L. Gençler Birliği SK

K-PET LEAGUE 1 RELEGATION PLAY OFF Match 1

22/07 Lapta TBSK 0 -1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
22/07 Karşıyaka ASK 0 -2 Çanakkale TSK