Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 18,19, and 22 July

By Richard Beale……

The final round of matches for the K-Pet Super and League 1 are for this weekend with a few relegations and “playoff places” still to be decided.

Just when you thought it was all over soon, the delayed BTM League 2 gets underway also at the weekend. This is League 4 of the TRNC football Leagues involving mainly village teams rather than town or city teams. Best of luck to all teams still playing football in this heat!

This is LIVE FOOTBALL with atmosphere, no sterile empty stadiums, come along, and sample it.

Many matches to choose from but the outstanding fixtures I have marked with *****

ENJOY YOUR TASTE OF LOCAL FOOTBALL

 

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

Sun 19/07 20:30 Yenicami AK **** v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Doğan Türk Birliği v Gönyeli SK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Göçmenköy İYSK Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmus Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Düzkaya KOSK*** v Mağusa Türk Gücü Çatalköy Nihat Bağcıer Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Binatlı YSK **** v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Cihangir GSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Cihangir Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Çetinkaya TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Lefke TSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadium

 

Wed 22/07 17:45 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Cihangir GSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadium
Wed 22/07 17:45 Gönyeli SK v Lefke TSK Gönyeli Stadium
Wed 22/07 20:30 Çetinkaya TSK v Düzkaya KOSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Wed 22/07 17:45 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Doğan Türk Birliği Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmus Stadium
Wed 22/07 17:45 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Binatlı YSK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadium
Wed 22/07 !7:45 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Gençlik Gücü TSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Wed 22/07 17:45 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova ***** v Yenicami AK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadium
Wed 22/07 17:45 Göçmenköy İYSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Sun 19/07 17:45 Esentepe KKSK**** v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadium
Sun 19/07 20:30 Girne Halk Evi v Karşıyaka ASK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
Sun 19/07 17:45 Lapta TBSK v Ozanköy SK XXXX Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Çanakkale TSK Bostanciı Bağcıl Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Görneç KSK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Görneç Üç Şehitler Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Maraş GSK **** v Mormenekşe GBSK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Mesarya SK **** v Yalova SK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium

XXXX Match may not be played.

BTM LEAGUE 2

Sat 18/07 17:45 Yeni Erenköy TSK v Kumyalı SK Yeni Erenköy Stadium
Sat 18/07 17:45 Bafra SK v Ergazi GSK Mehmetçik Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Yedikonuk SK v Sipahi TSK Yedikonuk Stadium

 

Sat 18/07 17:45 Ötüken TKOSK v Boğaziçi SK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Civisil SK v Ardahan SD İskele Cumhuriyet Stadium

 

Sat 18/07 17:45 Pergama SD v Çayönü SK Beyarmurdu Mustafa Taner Yalluri Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Pile TSK v Mutluyaka HSK Venue Unknown at present
Sun 19/07 17:45 Yenişehir SK v Güvercinlik İYSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadium
Sat 18/07 17:45 Kırıkkale TSK v Yeniceköy ZSK Balıkesir Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Gaziköy SK v Dilekkaya ASK Balikesir Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Gönendere ŞSKSK v Akıncılar GSK Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadium
Sat 18/07 17:45 Alayköy SKKD v Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK Venue unknown at present
Sat 18/07 17:45 Demirhan SK v Bahçeli SK Değirmenlik Sadık Cemil Stadıum
Sun 19/07 17:45 Pınarbaşı ÇSK v Haspolat SGSK Gönyeli Stadium

 

Sat 18/07 17:45 Tepebaşı SK v Akdeniz KSD Tepebaşı Stadium
Sun 19/07 17:45 Çamlıbel SKD v Kalkanlı SK Çamlıbel Ahmet Ratip Okkan St

 

Sat 18/07 17:45 Serhatköy SK v Akçay SK Güzelyurt Sahası
Sun 19/07 17:45 Gayretköy GSK v Yeşilyurt SD Venue unknown at present
Sun 19/07 17:45 Mevlevi SK v Gaziveren SK Zümrütköy Stadium

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.