Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 10/11/12/15 and 16 July

By Richard Beale……

Again plenty of local football being played this weekend on Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Wednesday, and Thursday. Kick off time for most matches has been brought forward to 5-45pm, matches that start at 8-00 pm of course are being played under floodlights.

This is LIVE FOOTBALL with atmosphere, no sterile empty stadiums, come along and sample it.

Many matches to choose from but the outstanding fixtures I have marked with *****

ENJOY YOUR TASTE OF LOCAL FOOTBALL

 

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

Fri 10/07 20:00 Yenicami AK **** v Çetinkaya TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Fri 10/07 17:45 Gönyeli SK v Göçmenköy İYSK Gönyeli Stadium
Fri 10/07 20:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
Fri 10/07 20:00 Lefke TSK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadium
Sat 11/07 17:45 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Hamitköy Esat Erdoğan Stadium
Sat 11/07 17:45 Düzkaya KOSK **** v Cihangir GSK Çatalköy Nihat Bağcıer Stadium
Sat 11/07 20:00 Binatlı YSK v Mağusa Türk Gücü Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Sat 11/07 20:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

 

Wed 15/07 20:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Gençlik Gücü TSK Famagusta Dr Fazıl Küçük Stad.
Wed 15/07 20:00 Türk Ocağı **** Limasol v Düzkaya KOSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Wed 15/07 17:45 Gönyeli SK **** v Hamitköy ŞHSK Gönyeli Stadium
Wed 15/07 20:00 Çetinkaya TSK v Binatlı YSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Wed 15/07 17:45 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Lefke TSK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadium
Wed 15/07 20:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Yenicami AK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Wed 15/07 17:45 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova **** v Doğan Türk Birliği Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadium
Thur 16/07 20:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Cihangir GSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Sun 12/07 17:45 Esentepe KKSK v Ozanköy SK Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadium
Sun 12/07 20:00 Girne Halk Evi v Mormenekşe GBSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
Sun 12/07 17:45 Lapta TBSK v Yalova SK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir Stadium
Sun 12/07 17:45 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Karşıyaka ASK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadium
Sun 12/07 20:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK **** v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Sun 12/07 17:45 Görneç KSK v Çanakkale TSK Görneç Üç Şehitler Stadium
Sun 12/07 17:45 Maraş SK **** v Dörtyol SK Maraş Necip Halil Kartal Stadium