Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 4/5 and 8 July

By Richard Beale……

Again plenty of local football being played this weekend on Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday. Kick-off time for most matches has been brought forward to 5-45pm, matches that start at 8-00 pm of course are being played under floodlights.

This is LIVE FOOTBALL with atmosphere, no sterile empty stadiums, come along and sample it.

Many matches to choose from but the outstanding fixtures I have marked with *****

ENJOY YOUR TASTE OF LOCAL FOOTBALL

 

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

Sat 04/07 17:45 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK **** v Hamitköy ŞHSK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadium
Sat 04/07 17:45 Cihangir GSK v Gençlik Güçü TSK Cihangir Stadium
Sat 04/07 17:45 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova **** v Gönyeli SK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadium
Sat 04/07 20:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Düzkaya KOSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 05/07 17:45 Mağusa Türk Gücü **** v Yenicami AK Gazamağusa Canbulat Stadium
Sun 05/07 20:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Binatlı YSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
Sun 05/07 20:00 Çetinkaya TSK v Lefke TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 05/07 20:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Doğan Türk Birliği Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Sat 04/07 17:45 Esentepe KKSK **** v Yalova SK Erdal Barut Stadium
Sat 04/07 20:00 Girne Halk Evi **** v Dörtyol SK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stad.
Sat 04/07 17:45 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Mormenekşe GBSK Bostancı Stadium
Sat 04/07 20:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Ozanköy SK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Sat 04/07 17:45 Çanakkale TSK v Karşıyaka ASK Gazamağusa Muharrem Döveç Stad.
Sat 04/07 17:45 Görneç KSK v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Üç Şehitler Stadium
Sat 04/07 17:45 Maraş GSK **** v Mesarya SK Maraş Necip Halil Kartal Stadium

 

Wed 08/07 17:45 Ozanköy SK **** v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Mustafa Özkayım Stadium
Wed 08/07 17:45 Yalova SK **** v Girne Halk Evi Bostancı Tashin Mertekçi Stadium
Wed 08/07 17:45 Mormenekşe GBSK v Esentepe KKSK Cemal Balses Stadium
Wed 08/07 17:45 Dörtyol SK v Lapta TBSK Dörtyol Stadium
Wed 08/07 17:45 Karşıyaka ASK **** v L. Gençler Birliği SK Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadium
Wed 08/07 17:45 Mesarya SK v Görneç KSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadium
Wed 08/07 20:00 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Çanakkale TSK Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stad.