Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 23/24//27/28 June extended

By Richard Beale……

After being starved of football for nearly 3 months the local Leagues returns with wall to wall football – luvly jubbly !!!

There is football on Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday.

This is LIVE FOOTBALL with atmosphere, come along and sample it.

Many matches to choose from but the outstanding fixtures I have marked with *****

ENJOY YOUR TASTE OF LOCAL FOOTBALL

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

Fri 26/06 20:00 Çetinkaya TSK ***** v Hamitköy ŞHSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Fri 26/06 20:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Gönyeli SK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Sat 27/06 18:00 Kücük Kaymaklı TSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso St.
Sat 27/06 18:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Binatlı YSK Çatalköy Nihat Bağcier Stadium
Sat 27/06 20:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 28/06 20:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü ***** v Doğan Türk Birliği Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadium
Sun 28/06 20:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Lefke TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Cihangir GSK v Yenicami AK Cihangir Stadium

 

Wed 01/07 18:00 Gönyeli SK ***** v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Gönyeli Stadium
Wed 01/07 20:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Çetinkaya TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Wed 01/07 18:00 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Esat Erdoğmuş Stadium
Wed 01/07 20:00 Binatlı YSK v Cihangir GSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadıum
Wed 01/07 20:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Düzkaya KOSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Wed 01/07 18:00 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova ***** v Göçmenköy İYSK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadium
Wed 01/07 20:00 Lefke TSK v Mağusa Türk Gücü Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadium
Thr 02/07 20:00 Yenicami AK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Sun 28/06 18:00 Ozanköy SK ***** v Çanakkale TSK Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Yalova SK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Bostancı Tashon Mertekçi Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Mormeneşke GBSK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Cemal Balses Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Dörtyol SK ***** v Esentepe KKSK Dörtyol Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Maraş GSK v Görneç KSK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Karşıyaka ASK ***** v Yonpaş Dumlupinar TSK Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Mesarya SK v Lapta TBSK Paşaköy 100, Yıl Stadium