Entertainment

TRNC Football match dates for 23/24//27/28 June

By Richard Beale……

After being starved of football for nearly 3 months the local Leagues returns with wall to wall football – luvly jubbly !!!

There is football on Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday.

This is LIVE FOOTBALL with atmosphere, come along and sample it.

Many matches to choose from but the outstanding fixtures I have marked with *****

ENJOY YOUR TASTE OF LOCAL FOOTBALL

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

Fri 26/06 20:00 Çetinkaya TSK *****

v

Hamitköy ŞHSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Fri 26/06 20:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Gönyeli SK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
Sat 27/06 18:00 Kücük Kaymaklı TSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso St.
Sat 27/06 18:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Binatlı YSK Çatalköy Nihat Bağcier Stadium
Sat 27/06 20:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
Sun 28/06 20:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü ***** v Doğan Türk Birliği Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadium
Sun 28/06 20:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Lefke TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Cihangir GSK v Yenicami AK Cihangir Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Tues 23/06 20:00 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Ozanköy SK Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadium
Wed 24/06 20:00 Girne Halk Evi ***** v Mesarya SK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
Wed 24/06 18:00 Lapta TBSK v Maraş GSK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadium
Wed 24/06 18:00 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Dörtyol SK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadium
Wed 24/06 20:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Yalova SK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
Wed 24/06 18:00 Çanakkale TSK v Mormenekşe GBSK Muharrem Döveç Stadium
Wed 24/06 18:00 Görneç KSK v Karşıyaka ASK Görneç Üç Sehitler Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Ozanköy SK ***** v Çanakkale TSK Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Yalova SK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Bostancı Tashon Mertekçi Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Mormenekşe GBSK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Cemal Balses Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Dörtyol SK v Esentepe KKSK Dörtyol Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Maraş GSK v Görneç KSK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Karşıyaka ASK ***** v Yonpaş Dumlupinar TSK Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadium
Sun 28/06 18:00 Mesarya SK v Lapta TBSK Paşaköy 100, Yıl Stadium

KIBRIS CUP, SEMI FINAL, 1st Leg

Wed 24/06 20:00 Mağusa Türk Güçü v Doğan Türk Birliği Gazama[usa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadium
Wed 24/06 20:00 Yenicamı v Türk Ocak Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium