By Richard Beale……
With the new season underway, I am bringing news of the K-PET Super League and League 1 results at 31 January – 1/2 February.
K-PET SUPER LEAGUE.
31/01 | Doğan Türk Birliği | 4 – 1 | Lefke TSK |
31/01 | Çetinkaya TSK | 1 – 2 | Türk Ocağı Limasol |
01/02 | Mağusa Türk Gücü | 3 – 1 | Göçmenköy İYSK |
01/02 | Hamitköy ŞHSK | 3 – 1 | Yenicami AK |
01/02 | Baf Ülkü Yurdu | 0 – 3 | Cihangir GSK |
02/02 | Gönyeli SK | 4 – 1 | Binatlı YSK |
02/02 | Küçük Kaymaklı TSK | 3 – 2 | Düzkaya KOSK |
02/02 | Merit Alsancak Yeşilova | 3 – 1 | Gençlik Gücü TSK |
KP PET SUPER LEAGUE TABLE.
P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | ||
1. | Mağusa Türk Gücü | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 16 | 35 | 41 |
2. | Doğan Türk Birliği | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 37 |
3. | Türk Ocağı Limasol | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 35 |
4. | Cihangir GSK | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 24 | 21 | 34 |
5. | Merit Alsancak Yeşilova | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 16 | 32 |
6. | Küçük Kaymaklı TSK | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 29 |
7. | Yenicami AK | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 49 | 37 | 12 | 27 |
8. | Baf Ülkü Yurdu | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 24 |
9. | Göçmenköy İYSK | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 22 |
10. | Lefke TSK | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 22 |
11. | Hamitköy ŞHSK | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 20 |
12. | Binatlı YSK | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 15 |
13. | Çetinkaya TSK | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 15 |
14. | Gönyeli SK | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 13 |
15. | Düzkaya KOSK | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 49 | -26 | 11 |
16. | Gençlik Gücü TSK | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 42 | -21 | 10 |
K-PET LEAGUE 1
01/02 | Esentepe KKSK | 3 – 5 | L. Gençler Birliği SK |
01/02 | Lapta TBSK | 0 – 2 | Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK |
01/02 | Maraş GSK | 2 – 3 | Karşıyaka ASK |
02/02 | Girne Halk Evi | 4 – 0 | Çanakkale TSK |
02/02 | Bostancı Bağcıl SK | 2 – 2 | Görneç KSK |
02/02 | Dörtyol SK | 1 – 1 | Yalova SK |
02/02 | Mesarya SK | 3 – 0 | Ozanköy SK |
K-PET LEAGUE 1 TABLE
P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | ||
1. | Mesarya SK | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 12 | 29 | 40 |
2. | Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 6 | 25 | 33 |
3. | L. Gençler Birliği SK | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 32 |
4. | Girne Halk Evi | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 31 |
5. | Yalova SK | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 30 |
6. | Maraş GSK | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 29 |
7. | Esentepe KKSK | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 24 |
8. | Dörtyol SK | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 24 |
9. | Görneç KSK | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 23 |
10. | Karşıyaka ASK | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 23 |
11. | Mormenekşe GBSK | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 22 |
12. | Lapta TBSK | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 19 |
13. | Çanakkale TSK | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 16 |
14. | Ozanköy SK | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 15 |
15. | Bostancı Bağcıl SK | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 |
16. | Doğancı SK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 48 | -48 | 0 |