Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 31 Jan – 1/2 Feb

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

The “Star matches ” in each division are marked with a ***

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
31/01 19:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Lefke TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
31/01 19:00 Çetinkaya TSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
01/02 14:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Göçmenköy İYSK Gazımağusa Canbulat Stadı
01/02 14:00 Hamitköy ŞHSK *** v Yenicami AK Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmuş Stadı
01/02 14:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Cihangir GSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
02/02 14:00 Gönyeli SK v Binatlı YSK Gönyeli Stadı
02/02 14:00 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Düzkaya KOSK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadium
02/02 14:00 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Gençlik Gücü TSK Karoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadı

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
01/02 14:00 Esentepe KKSK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Erdal Barut Stadium
01/02 14:00 Lapta TBSK *** v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadı
01/02 14:00 Maraş GSK v Karşıyaka ASK Maraş Necip Halil Kartal Stadı
02/02 14:00 Girne Halk Evi v Çanakkale TSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
02/02 14:00 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Görneç KSK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadı
02/02 14:00 Dörtyol SK v Yalova SK Dörtyol Stadı
02/02 14:00 Mesarya SK v Ozanköy SK Paşaköy 100 Yıl Stadı

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
01/02 14:00 Mehmetçik TÇBSK v Vadili TÇBSK Mehmetçik Stadı
01/02 11:00 Geçitkale GSK v 1461 İskele Trabzonspor Geçitkale Stadı
02/02 11:00 Yeniboğaziçi DSK *** v İncirli SK Yeniboğaziçi Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadı
02/02 14:00 Serdarlı GB v Dipkarpaz TSK Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadı
02/02 11:00 Türkmenköy ASK v Yarköy PGSK Türkmenköy Mehmet Ali Toker St.

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
01/02 11:00 Tatlısu HOBSK *** v Değirmenlik SK Beylerbeyi Dr Ali Özsoy Stadı
01/02 11:00 Ortaköy SK v Zümrütköy SK Lefköşa Ortaköy Stadı
02/02 11:00 Denizli SK v Dikmen Gücü SK Denizli Bilal İyigün Stadı
02/02 11:00 Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK v Yılmazköy SK Balıkesir Stadı