Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 24/25/26 January

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

Now Father Christmas has returned to the North Pole closely followed by Nanook of the North and Captain Scott, the arctic conditions in the TRNC have abated and the second half of the football season begins.

The “Star matches ” in each division are marked with a ***

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
24/01 19:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Mağusa Türk Gücü *** Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
24/01 19:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Doğan Türk Birliği Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
25/01 14:00 Cihangir GSK v Çetinkaya TSK Cihangir Stadıum
25/01 14:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Lefkğşa Atatürk Stadıum
25/01 14:00 Lefke TSK v Hamitköy ŞHSK Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadıum
26/01 14:00 Yenicami AK v Gönyeli SK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum
26/01 14:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Çatalköy Nıhat Bağcier Stadı
26/01 14:00 Binatlı YSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Güzelyurt Üner Berkamp Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
25/01 14:00 Ozanköy SK v Maraş GSK Mustafa Özkayım Stadı
25/01 14:00 Mormenekşe GBSK v Mesarya SK Mormeneşke Cemal Balses Stadı
25/01 14:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadıum
25/01 14:00 Çanakkale TSK v Esentepe KKSK Famağusta Muharrem Döveç St
26/01 14:00 Görneç KSK v Dörtyol SK Görneç Üç Şethit Stadı
26/01 14:00 Karşıyaka ASK v Lapta TBSK *** Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadı
26/01 14:00 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Girne Halk Evi Famağusta Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadıum

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
25/01 14:00 Serdarlı GB v Mehmetçik TÇBSK Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadı
25/01 11:00 Yarköy PGSK v Geçitkale GSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı
25/01 11:00 İncirli SK v Türkmenköy ASK *** Beyarmudu Mustafa Taner Yalluri Stadı
26/01 14:00 Dipkarpaz TSK v Yeniboğaziçi DSK Dipkarpaz Stadı
26/01 11:00 1461 İskele Trabzonspor v Vadili TÇBSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
25/01 11:00 Dikmen Gücü SK v Tatlısu HOBSK Dikmen Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
25/01 11:00 Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK v Ortaköy SK Balıkesir Stadı
26/01 11:00 Değirmenlik SK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Değirmenlik Sadık Cemil Stadı
26/01 11:00 Yılmazköy SK v Denizli SK *** Lefkoşa Mustafa Üçöz Stadı