Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 21/22 December

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

K-Pet Super League

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
21/12 14:00 Yenicami AK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
21/12 14:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Hamitköy ŞHSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
21/12 14:00 Cihangir GSK v Mağusa Türk Gücü Cihangir Stadium
21/12 14:00 Lefke TSK v Gönyeli SK Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadium
22/12 14:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Göçmenköy İYSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
22/12 14:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Çetinkaya TSK Çatalköy Nihat Bağcier Stadı
22/12 14:00 Binatlı YSK v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
22/12 14:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-Pet League 1

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
21/12 14:00 Ozanköy SK v Lapta TBSK Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadı
21/12 14:00 Yalova SK v Mesarya SK Bostancı Tahsin Mertekçi Stadı
21/12 14:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Görneç KSK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
21/12 14:00 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Esentepe KKSK Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
22/12 14:00 Mormenekşe GBSK v Maraş GSK Cemal Balses Stadı
22/12 14:00 Çanakkale TSK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Muharrem Döveç Stadı
22/12 14:00 Karşıyaka ASK v Girne Halk Evi Karşiyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadı

BTM League Red Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
21/12 14:00 1461 İskele Trabzonspor v Dipkarpaz TSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı
21/12 14:00 Türkmenköy ASK v Mehmetçik TÇBSK Mehmet Ali Toker Stadı
22/12 11:00 Vadili TÇBSK v Serdarlı GB Vadili 14 Ağustos Stadı
22/12 11:00 Geçitkale GSK v Yeniboğaziçi DSK Geçitkale Stadı
22/12 11:00 İncirli SK v Yarköy PGSK Beyarmudu Mustafa Taner Yalluri St

BTM League White Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
21/12/ 11:00 Değirmenlik SK v Dikmen Gücü SK Değirmenlik Sadık Cemal Stadı
21/12 11:00 Karaoğlanoğlu SB v Denizli SK Orhan Dural Stadı
22/12 11:00 Tatlısu HOBSK v Ortaköy SK Beyerlebeyi Dr Ali Özsoy Stadı
22/12 11:00 Zümrütköy SK v Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK Zümrütköy Stadı