Entertainment

Last weekend’s local football results at 3rd October

By Richard Beale…..

Week 4: Super League – the big match of the weekend in Girne saw the home team lose 2-4 to Merit Alsancak. In Famagüsta,  Mağusa Türk Güçü hammered 7 past Baf Ülkü Yurdu.   League leaders Dumlupinar made in 3 out of 3 winning away at Binatli.

In League 1 the only 100% teams are Maraş and Gençler Birliği who share the top two places.

AKSA SUPER LEAGUE RESULTS

Binatlı YSK 1-3 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK
Cihangir GSK 1-1 Türk Ocak
Doğan Türk Birliği 2-1 Göçmenköy İYSK
Girne Halk Evi 2-4 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova
Gönyeli SK 1-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Küçük Kaymaklı 0-2 Mesarya SK
Mağusa Türk Güçü 7-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Yenicamı AK 1-1 Lefke TSK

AKSA LEAGUE 1

Bostancı Bağcıl SK 0-1 Mormeneşke GBSK
Çetinkaya TSK 2-3 China Bazaar Gençlik Güçü
Esentepe KKSK 0-2 Karşıyaka ASK
İncirli SK 0-0 Düzkaya KOSK
L. Gençler Birliği 3-2 Yalova SK
Maraş GBSK 1-0 Görneç KSK
Miracle Değirmenlik SK 2-0 Çanakkale TSK
Yeniboğaziçi DSK 0-0 Dörtyol SK

AKSA SUPER LEAGUE

   Team Total Results

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

GD

PTS

1. Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK

3

3

0

0

7

1

6

9

2. Cihangir GSK

3

2

1

0

4

2

2

7

3. Mesarya SK

3

2

0

1

4

2

2

6

4. Göçmenköy İYSK

3

2

0

1

5

4

1

6

5. Gönyeli SK

3

2

0

1

2

1

1

6

6. Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK

3

1

2

0

8

6

2

5

7. Mağusa Türk Gücü

3

1

1

1

10

4

6

4

8. Hamitköy ŞHSK

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

9. Doğan Türk Birliği

3

1

1

1

3

3

0

4

10. Küçük Kaymaklı TSK

3

1

1

1

2

2

0

4

11. Lefke TSK

3

1

1

1

2

3

-1

4

12. Yenicami AK

3

0

3

0

4

4

0

3

13. Baf Ülkü Yurdu

3

0

2

1

2

9

-7

2

14. Türk Ocağı Limasol

3

0

1

2

2

4

-2

1

15. Binatlı YSK

3

0

0

3

2

7

-5

0

16. Girne Halk Evi

3

0

0

3

3

9

-6

AKSA LEAGUE 1

   Team Total Results

P

W

D

L

GS

GA

GD

PTS

1. Maraş GSK

3

3

0

0

7

3

4

9

2. L. Gençler Birliği SK

3

3

0

0

6

3

3

9

3. Dörtyol SK

3

2

1

0

4

1

3

7

4. İncirli SK

3

2

1

0

3

1

2

7

5. Karşıyaka ASK

3

2

0

1

7

4

3

6

6. Miracle Değirmenlik SK

3

2

0

1

5

3

2

6

7. Mormenekşe GBSK

3

1

2

0

2

1

1

5

8. Yeniboğaziçi DSK

3

1

1

1

5

4

1

4

9. Yalova SK

3

1

1

1

4

3

1

4

10. Esentepe KKSK

3

1

1

1

3

4

-1

4

11. Çetinkaya TSK

3

1

0

2

6

5

1

3

12. China Bazaar Gençlik Gücü TSK

3

1

0

2

4

5

-1

3

13. Düzkaya KOSK

3

0

1

2

0

3

-3

1

14. Görneç KSK

3

0

0

3

2

5

-3

0

15. Bostancı Bağcıl SK

3

0

0

3

1

6

-5

0

16. Çanakkale TSK

3

0

0

3

2

10

-8

0

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.