Entertainment

TRNC Football results and tables at 8/9 August 2020

By Richard Beale……

Here is the current round-up of match results including those played in the past week.

BTM League 2 Results and Tables.

GROUP 1

09/08 Ergazi GSK 3 -2 Sipahi TSK
09/08 Yeni Erenköy TSK 3 -1 Yedikonuk SK
09/08 Bafra SK 3 -0 Kumyalı SK

 

   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Ergazi GSK

3

3

0

0

6

3

3

9

2. Bafra SK

3

2

0

1

6

3

3

6

3. Yeni Erenköy TSK

3

2

0

1

5

2

3

6

4. Yedikonuk SK

3

2

0

1

6

4

2

6

5. Sipahi TSK

3

0

0

3

4

7

-3

0

6. Kumyalı SK

3

0

0

3

0

8

-8

0

GROUP 2

08/08 Karadeniz 61 SB 2 -1 Civisil SK
08/08 Boğaziçi SK 2 -1 Ardahan SD

 

   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Ötüken TKOSK

2

2

0

0

4

0

4

6

2. Karadeniz 61 SB

2

2

0

0

3

1

2

6

3. Ardahan SD

3

1

0

2

4

6

-2

3

4. Boğaziçi SK

3

1

0

2

2

4

-2

3

5. Civisil SK

2

0

0

2

3

5

-2

0

GROUP 3

08/08 Güvercinlik İYSK 0 – 0 Mutluyaka HSK
08/08 Yenişehir SK 3 -3 Çayönü SK
08/08 Pergama SD 0 -3 Pile TSK

 

   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Pile TSK

3

3

0

0

10

3

7

9

2. Güvercinlik İYSK

3

1

2

0

5

2

3

5

3. Çayönü SK

3

1

1

1

7

9

-2

4

4. Yenişehir SK

3

0

3

0

5

5

0

3

5. Mutluyaka HSK

3

0

2

1

2

3

-1

2

6. Pergama SD

3

0

0

3

2

9

-7

0

GROUP 4

09/08 Akıncılar GSK 2 -1 Dilekkaya ASK
09/08 Kırıkkale TSK 1 0 Gaziköy SK
09/08 Gönendere ŞSKSK 1 -0 Yeniceköy ZSK
   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Akıncılar GSK

3

3

0

0

9

3

6

9

2. Kırıkkale TSK

3

2

0

1

7

4

3

6

3. Gönendere ŞSKSK

3

2

0

1

5

7

-2

6

4. Yeniceköy ZSK

3

1

0

2

3

6

-3

3

5. Dilekkaya ASK

3

0

1

2

5

7

-2

1

6. Gaziköy SK

3

0

1

2

2

4

-2

1

GROUP 5

08/08 Alayköy SKKD 5 -2 Bahçeli SK
09/08 Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK 0 -2 Haspolat SGSK
09/08 Demirhan SK 2 -2 Pınarbaşı ÇSK

 

   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Haspolat SGSK

3

3

0

0

11

1

10

9

2. Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK

3

1

1

1

6

4

2

4

3. Demirhan SK

3

1

1

1

8

7

1

4

4. Alayköy SKKD

3

1

1

1

6

6

0

4

5. Pınarbaşı ÇSK

3

1

1

1

7

10

-3

4

6. Bahçeli SK

3

0

0

3

4

14

-10

0

GROUP 6

08/08 Tepebaşı SK 4 -1 Çamlıbel SKD
08/08 Sadrazam Kayalar SK 3 -0 Kalkanlı SK

 

 

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Tepebaşı SK

3

2

0

1

8

3

5

6

2. Sadrazam Kayalar SK

2

2

0

0

5

0

5

6

3. Akdeniz KSD

2

1

0

1

4

4

0

3

4. Kalkanlı SK

2

1

0

1

1

3

-2

3

5. Çamlıbel SKD

3

0

0

3

1

9

-8

0

GROUP 7

09/08 Alçay SK 1 -2 Gaziveren SK
09/08 Gayretköy GSK 3 -2 Mevlevi SK
09/08 Serhatköy SK 2 -1 Yeşilyurt SD

 

   

 P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts 

1. Gayretköy GSK

3

2

1

0

11

4

7

7

2. Gaziveren SK

3

2

1

0

5

1

4

7

3. Mevlevi SK

3

1

1

1

5

3

2

4

4. Akçay SK

3

1

1

1

7

7

0

4

5. Serhatköy SK

3

1

0

2

6

9

-3

3

6. Yeşilyurt SD

3

0

0

3

2

12

-10

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.