Entertainment

TRNC Football results and tables at 25th June 2020

By Richard Beale……

So lockdowns have been lifted and some Northern Cyprus football matches have been played and I am bringing you an updated listing of the state of play so far.

KIBRIS CUP, Semi-Final, First Leg.

24/06 Mağusa Türk Gücü 0 – 1 Doğan Türk Birliği
24/06 Yenicami AK 0 – 0 Türk Ocağı Limasol

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

18/06 Doğan Türk Birliği 2 – 0 Türk Ocağı Limasol
18/06 Binatlı YSK 0 – 0 Gençlik Gücü TSK
19/06 Yenicami AK 5 – 1 Düzkaya KOSK
19/06 Hamitköy ŞHSK 1 – 4 Mağusa Türk Gücü
20/06 Gönyeli SK 0 – 1 Çetinkaya TSK
20/06 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK 1 – 1 Göçmenköy İYSK
20/06 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova 1 – 0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
21/06 Lefke TSK 4 – 1 Cihangir GSK

 

   

p

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

its

1. Mağusa Türk Gücü

23

19

2

2

77

24

53

59

2. Doğan Türk Birliği

23

15

2

6

48

29

19

47

3. Türk Ocağı Limasol

23

12

7

4

38

25

13

43

4. Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

23

13

3

7

57

39

18

42

5. Yenicami AK

23

12

4

7

68

43

25

40

6. Cihangir GSK

23

12

3

8

53

38

15

39

7. Lefke TSK

23

10

4

9

39

40

-1

34

8. Küçük Kaymaklı TSK

23

10

4

9

42

41

1

33

9. Baf Ülkü Yurdu

23

8

4

11

32

47

-15

28

10. Göçmenköy İYSK

23

7

6

10

29

40

-11

27

11. Binatlı YSK

23

7

4

12

35

44

-9

25

12. Gönyeli SK

23

8

1

14

46

59

-13

25

13. Hamitköy ŞHSK

23

7

4

12

40

57

-17

25

14. Çetinkaya TSK

23

6

4

13

30

44

-14

22

15. Düzkaya KOSK

23

5

2

16

28

65

-37

17

16. Gençlik Gücü TSK

23

3

6

14

25

52

-27

15

K-PET LEAGUE 1 Results for June 20/23/24.

Doğanıcı SK 0 – 3 (H)** Bostancı Bağcıl SK
20/06 Lapta TBSK 1 – 2 Görneç KSK
20/06 Ozanköy SK 2 – 3 Karşıyaka ASK
20/06 Yalova SK 2 – 1 Çanakkale TSK
20/06/ Mormenekşe GBSK 1 – 3 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK
20/06/ Dörtyol SK 1 – 4 L. Gençler Birliği SK
20/06/ Maraş GSK 2 – 2 Girne Halk Evi
20/06/ Mesarya SK 4 – 1 Esentepe KKSK

 

23/06 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK

3 – 1

Ozanköy SK
24/06 Girne Halk Evi 1 – 1 Mesarya SK
24/06 Lapta TBSK 2 – 2 Maraş GSK
24/06 Bostancı Bağcıl SK 0 – 2 Dörtyol SK
24/06 L. Gençler Birliği SK 2 – 1 Yalova SK
24/06 Çanakkale TSK 2 – 0 Mormenekşe GBSK
24/06 Görneç KSK 1 – 2 Karşıyaka ASK
Esentepe KKSK 3 -0 ** Dogancı SK

** Doğancı unable to fulfill fixtures points awarded to opponents.

K-PET LEAGUE 1 TABLE

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

its

. Mesarya SK

24

16

7

1

53

17

36

55

2. Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK

24

16

4

4

47

11

36

52

3. L. Gençler Birliği SK

24

14

3

7

48

30

18

45

4. Girne Halk Evi

24

12

8

4

47

27

20

44

5. Yalova SK

24

12

7

5

39

20

19

43

6. Dörtyol SK

24

10

7

7

42

33

9

37

7. Maraş GSK

24

10

7

7

38

29

9

37

8. Karşıyaka ASK

24

9

7

8

30

33

-3

34

9. Esentepe KKSK

23

8

8

7

34

33

1

32

10. Mormenekşe GBSK

24

9

5

10

34

41

-7

32

11. Görneç KSK

24

8

7

9

45

42

3

31

12. Lapta TBSK

24

7

3

14

33

42

-9

24

13. Çanakkale TSK

24

6

6

12

30

47

-17

24

14. Bostancı Bağcıl SK

24

4

8

12

28

37

-9

20

15. Ozanköy SK

24

5

3

16

24

61

-37

18

16. Doğancı SK

23

0

0

23

0

69

-69

0

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.