Entertainment

K-PET Super League and League 1 Results and Tables 14/15/16 February

By Richard Beale……

With the new season underway, I am bringing news of the  K-PET Super League and League 1 results at 14/15/16.February.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE.

14/02 Çetinkaya TSK 1 – 2 Göçmenköy İYSK
15/02 Gönyeli SK 6 – 1 Düzkaya KOSK
15/02 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK 2 – 2 Türk Ocağı Limasol
15/02 Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2 – 4 Mağusa Türk Gücü
15/02 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova 2 – 1 Cihangir GSK
16/02 Doğan Türk Birliği 3 – 1 Binatlı YSK
16/02 Hamitköy ŞHSK 1 – 0 Gençlik Gücü TSK
16/02 Lefke TSK 1 – 4 Yenicami AK

KP PET SUPER LEAGUE TABLE.

P W D L F A GD Pts
1. Mağusa Türk Gücü 19 15 2 2 60 19 41 47
2. Doğan Türk Birliği 19 13 1 5 42 25 17 40
3. Türk Ocağı Limasol 19 11 6 2 32 18 14 39
4. Merit Alsancak Yeşilova 19 12 2 5 50 30 20 38
5. Cihangir GSK 19 12 1 6 48 27 21 37
6. Yenicami AK 19 10 3 6 57 38 19 33
7. Küçük Kaymaklı TSK 19 9 3 7 38 33 5 29
8. Göçmenköy İYSK 19 7 4 8 27 33 -6 25
9. Lefke TSK 19 7 4 8 30 37 -7 25
10. Baf Ülkü Yurdu 19 7 3 9 31 44 -13 24
11. Hamitköy ŞHSK 19 7 2 10 36 49 -13 23
12. Gönyeli SK 19 6 1 12 39 52 -13 19
13. Binatlı YSK 19 5 3 11 31 41 -10 18
14. Çetinkaya TSK 19 4 3 12 24 39 -15 15
15. Düzkaya KOSK 19 3 2 14 25 59 -34 11
16. Gençlik Gücü TSK 19 2 4 13 21 47 -26 10

K-PET LEAGUE 1

Doğancı SK 0 – 3 ** Karşıyaka ASK
15/02 Girne Halk Evi 1 – 1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
15/02 Dörtyol SK 7 – 0 Ozanköy SK
15/02 Mesarya SK 1 – 1 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK
16/02 Esentepe KKSK 2 – 2 Görneç KSK
16/02 Lapta TBSK 1 – 4 L. Gençler Birliği SK
16/02 Yalova SK 1 – 0 Mormenekşe GBSK
16/02 Maraş GSK 0 – 0 Çanakkale TSK

** Match awarded to Karşıyaka as Doğancı unable to fulfil their fixtures

K-PET LEAGUE 1 TABLE

P W D L F A GD Pts
1. Mesarya SK 19 13 5 1 43 13 30 44
2. Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK 19 11 4 4 34 7 27 37
3. Girne Halk Evi 19 10 5 4 36 22 14 35
4. L. Gençler Birliği SK 19 11 2 6 38 26 12 35
5. Yalova SK 19 9 7 3 33 16 17 34
6. Dörtyol SK 19 8 6 5 31 22 9 30
7. Maraş GSK 19 9 3 7 31 24 7 30
8. Esentepe KKSK 19 7 7 5 29 24 5 28
9. Karşıyaka ASK 19 7 5 7 22 26 -4 26
10. Görneç KSK 19 6 7 6 33 31 2 25
11. Mormenekşe GBSK 19 7 4 8 26 35 -9 25
12. Lapta TBSK 19 7 1 11 27 32 -5 22
13. Ozanköy SK 19 5 3 11 20 41 -21 18
14. Çanakkale TSK 19 4 5 10 22 41 -19 17
15. Bostancı Bağcıl SK 19 3 6 10 22 30 -8 15
16. Doğancı SK 19 0 0 19 0 57 -57 0