Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 21/22/23 February

By Richard Beale…..

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

Matches marked *** are in my opinion are the best match in that League.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
21/02 18:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Doğan Türk Birliği Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
22/02 14:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadium
22/02 14:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Hamitköy ŞHSK Çatalköy Nihat Bağicer Stadium
22/02 14:00 Cihangir GSK v Gönyeli SK Cihangir Stadium
22/02 14:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Yenicami AK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
23/02 14:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol ******* v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
23/02 14:00 Çetinkaya TSK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
23/02 14:00 Binatlı YSK v Lefke TSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
22/02 14:00 Ozanköy SK v Yalova SK Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayim Stadı
22/02 14:00 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Lapta TBSK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadı
22/02 14:00 Görneç KSK v Mormenekşe GBSK Üç Şehitler Stadı
22/02 14:00 Karşıyaka ASK v Dörtyol SK Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadı
23/02 14:00 Esentepe KKSK v Girne Halk Evi *** Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadium
23/02 14:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Maraş GSK İskele Cumhuryiet Stadium
23/02 14:00 Çanakkale TSK v Mesarya SK Çanakkale Muharrem Döveç Stadı

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
23/02 11:00 Vadili TÇBSK *** v Yeniboğaziçi DSK Vadili 14 Ağustos Stadı
23/02 11:00 Geçitkale GSK v Türkmenköy ASK Geçitkale Stadı
23/02 14:00 Yarköy PGSK v Dipkarpaz TSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı
23/02 14:00 İncirli SK v Mehmetçik TÇBSK Dortyöl Stadı
23/02 11:00 1461 İskele Trabzonspor v Serdarlı GB Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
22/02 11:00 Değirmenlik SK *** v Yılmazköy SK Sadik Cemil Stadı
22/02 11:00 Dikmen Gücü SK v Ortaköy SK Dikmen Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
22/02 11:00 Karaoğlanoğlu SB v Tatlısu HOBSK Orhan Dural Stadı
22/02 11:00 Zümrütköy SK v Denizli SK Zümrütköy Stadı