Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 14/15/16 February

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

The “Star matches ” in each division are marked with a ***

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
14/02 17:30 Çetinkaya TSK v Göçmenköy İYSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
15/02 14:00 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol **** Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadi
15/02 14:00 Gönyeli SK v Düzkaya KOSK Gönyeli Stadium
15/02 14:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Mağusa Türk Gücü Güzelurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
15/02 14:00 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Cihangir GSK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural St.
16/02 14:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Binatlı YSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
16/02 14:00 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmuş Stadı
16/02 14:00 Lefke TSK v Yenicami AK Lefke 16 Ağustos Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
15/02 14:00 Girne Halk Evi v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadium
15/02 14:00 Dörtyol SK v Ozanköy SK Dörtyol Stadı
15/02 14:00 Mesarya SK ****** v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadı
16/02 14:00 Esentepe KKSK v Görneç KSK Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadium
16/02 14:00 Lapta TBSK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir Stadı
16/02 14:00 Yalova SK v Mormenekşe GBSK Bostancı Tashın Mertekçi Stadı
16/02 14:00 Maraş GSK v Çanakkale TSK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadı

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
15/02 11:00 Yeniboğaziçi DSK v 1461 İskele Trabzonspor Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadium
15/02 14:00 Mehmetçik TÇBSK v Geçitkale GSK Mehmetçik Stadı
15/02 14:00 Dipkarpaz TSK v İncirli SK Dipkarpaz Stadı
15/02 11:00 Serdarlı GB v Yarköy PGSK Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadı
15/02 11:00 Türkmenköy ASK v Vadili TÇBSK ****** Mehmet Ali Toker Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
16/02 11:00 Tatlısu HOBSK v Zümrütköy SK Beyerbeyi Dr Ali Özsoy Stadı
16/02 11:00 Ortaköy SK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Ortaköy Stadı
16/02 11:00 Yılmazköy SK v Dikmen Gücü SK Lefkoşa Mustafa Üçöz Stadı
16/02 11:00 Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK v Değirmenlik SK ****** Balıkesir Stadı