Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 8/9 February

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

The “Star matches ” in each division are marked with a ***

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
08/02 14:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Çetinkaya TSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadıum
08/02 14:00 Düzkaya KOSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Çatalköy Nihat Bağcıer Stadı
08/02 14:00 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Gönyeli SK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum
09/02 14:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
09/02 14:00 Binatlı YSK v Hamitköy ŞHSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadıum
09/02 14:00 Cihangir GSK v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Cihangir Stadium
09/02 14:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Lefke TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
10/02 19:00 Yenicami AK **** v Doğan Türk Birliği **** Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
08/02 14:00 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Esentepe KKSK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadı
08/02 14:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Girne Halk Evi******* İskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
08/02 14:00 Çanakkale TSK v Lapta TBSK Gazimağusa Muharrem Döveç St
08/02 14:00 Görneç KSK v Yalova SK Görneç Üç Şehitler Stadı
09/02 14:00 Mormenekşe GBSK v Dörtyol SK Cemal Balses Stadı
09/02 14:00 Karşıyaka ASK v Mesarya SK Karşıyaka Ergin Şahdur Stadı
09/02 14:00 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Maraş GSK Yeniboğaziçi Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadium

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
09/02 11:00 Vadili TÇBSK **** v Geçitkale GSK ***** Vadili 14 Ağustos Stadı
09/02 14:00 Dipkarpaz TSK v Mehmetçik TÇBSK Dipkarpaz Stadium
09/02 11:00 Yarköy PGSK v Yeniboğaziçi DSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı
09/02 11:00 İncirli SK v Serdarlı GB Beyarmuda Mustafa Taner Yallurı Stadı
09/02 14:00 1461 İskele Trabzonspor v Türkmenköy ASK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
08/02 11:00 Değirmenlik SK v Denizli SK ****** Sadık Cemıl Stadı
08/02 11:00 Dikmen Gücü SK v Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK Dikmen Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
08/02 11:00 Yılmazköy SK v Ortaköy SK Yilmazköy Mustafa Üçöz Stadı
08/02 11:00 Zümrütköy SK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Zümrütköy Stadı