Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 8/9/10 and 11 November

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE.      

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
08/11 19:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Mağusa Türk Gücü Girne 20 Temmuz Stadı
09/11 14:30 Gönyeli SK v Baf Ülkü Yurdu Gönyeli Stadı
09/11 14:30 Gençlik Gücü TSK v Göçmenköy İYSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
09/11 14:30 Lefke TSK v Türk Ocağı Limasol 16 Ağustos Stadı
10/11 14:30 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Çetinkaya TSK Esat Erdoğmuş Stadı
10/11 14:30 Binatlı YSK v Düzkaya KOSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadı
10/11 14:30 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Küçük Kaymaklı TSK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadı
11/11 19:00 Yenicami AK v Cihangir GSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum

K-Pet League 1

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
09/11 14:30 Yalova SK v L. Gençler Birliği SK Bostancı Tahsin Mertekçi St
09/11 14:30 Mormenekşe GBSK v Çanakkale TSK Cemal Balses Stadı
09/11 14:30 Karşıyaka ASK v Görneç KSK Ergin Şahdur Stadı
09/11 14:30 Mesarya SK v Girne Halk Evi Gazimağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük St
10/11 14:30 Ozanköy SK v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Mustafa Özkayım Stadı
10/11 14:30 Dörtyol SK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Dörtyol Stadı
10/11 14:30 Maraş GSK v Lapta TBSK Necip Halil Kartal Stadı

BTM RED GROUP

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
09/11 14:30

Dipkarpaz SK

v

Türkmenköy ASK Dipkarpaz Stadı
09/11 11:00 Yarköy PGSK v Vadili TÇBSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı
09/11 11:00 İncirli SK v Geçitkale GSK Akdoğan Özgürlük Stadı
10/11 11:00 Serdarlı GB v Yeniboğaziçi DSK 14 Ağustos Stadı
10/11 14:30 1461 İskele Trabzonspor v Mehmetçik TÇBSK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
09/11 11:00 Degirmenlik SK v Zümrütköy SK Sadık Cemil Stadı
09/11 11:00 Yılmazköy SK v Tatlısu HOBSK Mustafa Üçöz Stadı
10/11 11:00 Dikmen Gücü SK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Dikmen Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
10/11 11:00 Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK v Denizli SK Balıksir Stadı