Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 25/26/27 October

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE.      

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
25/10 19:00 DOĞAN TÜRK BİRLİĞİ SK v CİHANGİR GSK Girne 19 Temmuz Stadium
t26/10 14:30 HAMİTKÖY ŞHSK v TÜRK OCAĞI LİMASOL Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmuş Stadı
26/10 14:30 KÜÇÜK KAYMAKLI TSK v BAF ÜLKÜ YURDU Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadı
26/10 14:30 MERİT ALSANCAK YEŞİLOVA SK v ÇETİNKAYA TSK Karaoğlanoğlu Orman Dural Stadı
26/10 14:30 LEFKE TSK v DÜZKAYA KOSK 16 Ağustoş Stadium
27/10 14:30 YENİCAMİ AK v GENÇLİK GÜCÜ TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadı
27/10 14:30 GÖNYELİ SK v MAĞUSA TÜRK GÜCÜ Gönyeli Stadium
27/10 14:30 BİNATLI YSK v GÖÇMENKÖY İYSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium

K-Pet League 1

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
26/10 14:30 LAPTA TBSK v GİRNE HALK EVİ Şht Şevek Kadır Stadı
26/10 14:30 OZANKÖY SK v GÖRNEÇ KSK Mustafa Özkayım Stadı
26/10 14:30 DÖRTYOL SK v ÇANAKKALE TSK Dörtyol Stadı
26/10 14:30 MARAŞ GSK v ESENTEPE KKSK Necip Halıl Kartal Stadı
27/10 14:30 YALOVA SK v YONPAŞ DUMLUPINAR TSK Bostancı Tahsin Mertekçi Stadı
27/10 14:30 MORMENEKŞE GBSK v KARŞIYAKA ASK Cemal Balses Stadı
27/10 14:30 MESARYA SK v BOSTANCI BAĞCIL SK Gazımağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadium

BTM RED GROUP

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
26/10 10:00 YENİBOĞAZİÇİ DSK v TÜRKMENKÖY ASK Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadı
26/10 10:00 SERDARLI GB v GEÇİTKALE GSK 14 Ağustös Stadı
26/10 10:00 İNCİRLİ SK v 1461 İSKELE TRABZONSPOR Akdoğan Özürlük Stadı
27/10 14:30 DİPKARPAZ SK v VADİLİ TÇBSK Dipkarpaz Stadium
27/10 14:30 YARKÖY PGSK v MEHMETÇİK TÇBSK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium

BTM WHITE GROUP

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
26/10 10:00 YILMAZKÖY SK V ZÜMRÜTKÖY SK Mustafa Ücöz Stadı
26/10 10:00 DENİZLİ SK V TATLISU HOBSK Bilet İyigün Stadı
26/10 10:00 GÜLGÜN SÜT DÜZOVA GSK V KARAOĞLANOĞLU SB Balekstir Stadı
27/10 12:00 DEĞİRMENLİK SK V ORTAKÖY SK Sadik Cemil Stadı