Entertainment

TRNC Football Results and Tables for final weekend of the Season

By Richard Beale…

The final round of League matches have been played and the results and tables are shown below.

SUPER LEAGUE Week 30 RESULTS

 Binatlı

Girne Halk Evi

3-1

Çetinkaya

Doğan Türk Birliği

0-3

Gönyeli

Gençlik Gücü

2-4

Küçük Kaymaklı

Mağusa Türk Gücü

0-2

Lefke

Cihangir

4-3

L.Gençler Birliği Esentepe 3-4

 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

Baf Ülkü Vurdu

1-2

Türk Ocak Yenicamı 1-4

K-Pet Super League

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PS

1

MAĞUSA TÜRK GÜCÜ

30

24

 3

 3

91

30

 61

74*CHAMPIONS

2

Yenicamı

30

23

5

 2

93

36

 57

71 Runners up

3

Doğan Türk Birliği

30

18

2

10

59

41

 18

56

4

Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

30

16

5

 9

59

44

 15

53

5

Çetinkaya

30

14

7

  9

46

38

   8

49

6

Türk Ocak

30

14

5

11

54

45

   9

47

7

Lefke 30 14 4 12 54 46     8 46

8

Gönyeli

30

14

3

13

50

46

   4

45

9

Cihangir

30

11

6

13

52

63

-11

39

10

Gençlik Gücü

30

 10

6

14

59

68

– 9

36

11

Baf Ülkü Yurdu

30

 10

6

14

52

59

– 7

36 Play Off

12

Kücük Kaymaklı

30

  8

9

13

44

69

-25

33 Play off

13 Binatlı 30            8 5 17 39 65 26 29 Play Off

14

Esentepe

30

   9  

2

19

39

66

-27

29 Play Off

15

L. Gençler Birliği

30

 3

9

18

30

71

-41

18 Relegated

16

Gırne Halk Evi

30

 4

3

23

39

73

-34

15 Relegated

* Includes 1 point deduction for disciplinary reasons.

.

Week 30 K-Pet League 1 Results

Bostancı Bağcil

Yalova

3-3

Çanakkale

Göcmenköy

5-4

Doğancı

Akova Vudu

1-1

Düzkaya

Mesarya

2-1

Hamitköy

Yonpaş Dumlupınar

3-2

Maraş

Değirmenlik

2-1

Mormeneşke Karşıyaka 2-0

Yeniboğazici

Ozanköy

0-2

K-Pet League 1

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

GÖÇMENKÖY

30

20

 2

  8

62

40

22

62 CHAMPİONS

2

Düzkaya

30

20

 2

  8

54

28

26

62 Runners up

3

Ozanköy

30

17

 9

  4

57

38

19

60 Play out

4

Hamitköy

30

16

 7

  7

70

48

22

55 Play out

5

Akova Vudu

30

14

10

  6

69

34

35

52 Play out

6

Yalova 30 11 11    8   35 33   2 44 Play out

7

Mesarya

30

 11

  8

11

65

59

  6

41

8

Y. Dumlupınar

30

 10

 9

11

       58

44

14   

39

9

Bostancı Bağcil

30

 10

  7

13

51

51

  0

37

10

Karşıyaka

30

   9

 10

 11

43

44

 -1

37

11

Maraş

30

 11

 4

15

45

59

-14

37 Play out

12

Mormeneşke

30

 11

 4

15

45

56

-11

37 Play out

13

Çanakkale

30

  9

 5

16

37

73

-36

32 Play out

14

Doğancı

30

  7

 7

16

39

64

-25

28 Play out

15

Yeniboğaziçi

30

  7

 4

19

30

55

-25

25 Relegated

16

Değirmenlik

30

  6

 3

21

38

72

-34

21 Relegated

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.