Entertainment

TRNC Football Fixtures for 30 November, 1/2/3 and 8/9/10 December

 

By Richard Beale……

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

The best match of the weekend was probably a bit too late for you to act on. Friday night in Girne under floodlights where Doğan Türk Birliği entertain the League leaders Mağusa Türk Gücü.

Also in Girne on Sunday there is a vital 6 pointer match for Girne Halk Evi who take on Küçük Kaymakliı

Ozanköy on Sunday also have a tough match against current League 1 leaders Göçmenköy.

Selective matches for Weekend November 30, December 1-2-3.

SL= Super League. L1= League 1 BTM= BTM League 1

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

BEYLERBEYI

Dr Ali Özsöy Stadıum

Sat Dec 1

BTM

Tatlısu HOSK v Ortaköy ko 11-00am

DİPKARPAZ

Dipkarpaz Sahası

Sat Dec 1

BTM

Dipkarpaz v Gazıköy ko 2-00pm

ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sat Dec 1

SL

Esentepe v Çetinkaya ko 2-00pm

FAMAGUSTA

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı

Sun Dec 2

L1

Y. Dumlupınar v Düzkaya ko 2-00pm

Maraş Stadı

Sat Dec 1

L1

Maraş v Bostancı Bağcil ko 2-00pm

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Frı Nov 30

SL

Doğan Türk Birliği v Mağusa Türk Gücü Floodlıght match ko 6-00pm

Sun Dec 2

SL

Gırne Halk Evi v Küçük Kaymaklı ko 2-00pm

ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadıum

Sun Dec 2

SL

L. Gençler Birliği v Türk Ocak ko 2-00pm

KARAOĞLUANOĞLU

Orhan Dural Stadı

Sat Dec 1

BTM

Karaoğluanoğlu v Yilmazköy ko 11-00am

KARŞIYAKA

Ergin Cemal Şahdur Stadı

Sat Dec 1

L1

Karşıyaka v Çanakkale ko 2-00pm

LAPTA

Şht Şevk Kadır Stadı

Sat Dec 1

BTM

Lapta v Aydınköy ko 11-00am

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Dec 1

SL

Gönyeli v Binatlı ko 2-00pm

Mon Dec 3

SL

Yenicamı v Cihangir floodlıght match ko 6-00pm

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sun Dec 2

SL

Gençlik Gücü v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova ko 2-00pm

OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sun Dec 2

L1

Ozanköy v Göçmenköy ko 2-00pm

TATLISU

Rauf Raıf Denktaş Stadı

Sat Dec 1

BTM

Geçitkale v Serdarlı ko 11-00am

Selective matches for weekend December 8-9-10

SL = Super League. L1= League 1

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

ALSANCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çalar Stadı

Sat Dec 8

SL

Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Girne Halk Evi ko 2-00pm

CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağicer Stadı

Sat Dec 8

L1

Düzkaya v Karşıyaka ko 2-00pm (behınd Tempo Supermarket)

FAMAGUSTA

Çanakkale Nuharrem Döveç Stadı

Sun Dec 9

L1

Çanakkale v Yalova ko 2-00pm

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı

Sat Dec 8

SL

Mağusa Türk Gücü v Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2pm

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Mon Dec10

SL

Türk Ocak v Esentepe ko 6-00pm. Floodlight match

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Dec 8

SL

Çetinkaya v  Gençlik Gücü ko 2-00pm

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sun Dec 9

SL

Küçük Kaymaklı v Yenicamı ko 2-00pm