By Richard Beale ….

As you may receive your CyprusScene Enewspaper a little late for you to make plans to attend one of the local football matches, we will now publish this weekend’s and the following weekend’s fixtures so that you can make a note in your diary.

For those website readers who wish to receive news of our weekly online Enewspaper, please go to the home page and complete the subscription registration.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECTIVE FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND 5/6/7 October.

Two fixtures that catch the eye are both in the Super League, firstly in the Super League

in Girne where the local team Doğan Türk Birliği take on second place Mağusa Türk Gücü.

And at Alsancak where the home team entertain Küçük Kaymaklı

SL = Super League L1 = League 1

PLACE DATE L MATCH
ALSANCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çalar Stadı

Sun Oct 7 SL Merit Alsancak Yeşılova v Küçük Kaymaklı

ko 3-30pm

CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağicer Stadı

Sat Oct 6 L1 Düzkaya v Çanakale (behind Tempo) ko 3-30pm
ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sat Oct 6 SL Esentepe v Gırne Halk Evi ko 3-30pm
FAMAGUSTA
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Sat Oct 6 LI Dumlupınar v Doğancı ko 3-30pm
Maraş Stadı Sun Oct 7 L1 Maraş v Yalova ko 3-30pm
GIRNE
20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadıum Frı Oct 5 SL Türk Ocak v Mağusa Türk Gücü ko 7-00pm
ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadıum

Sat Oct 6 SL L. Gençler Birliği v Yenicamı ko 3-30pm
LEFKOŞA  Atatürk Stadıum Sat Oct 6 SL Çetinkaya v Cihangir ko 3-30pm
Atatürk Stadıum Sun Oct 7 SL Gönyeli v Doğan Türk Birliği ko 3-30pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sun Oct 7 SL Gençlik Gücü v Lefke ko 3-30pm

 

SELECTIVE FIXTURES FOR WEEKEND OCTOBER 13th and 14th.

PLACE DATE L MATCH
FAMAGUSTA
Çanakkale Muharrem Döveç Stadı Sun Oct 14 L1 Çanakkale v Yeniboğazici ko 3-30pm
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Sat Oct 13 SL Mağusa Türk Gücü v Binatlı ko 3-30pm
GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat Oct 13 SL Doğan Türk Birliği v L. Gençler Biıliği ko 3-30pm
Sun Oct 14 SL Gırne Halk Evi v Gençlik Gücü ko 3-30pm
LEFKOŞA
Atatürk Stadıum Sun Oct 14 SL Yenicamı v Esentepe ko 3-30pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sat Oct 13 SL Küçük Kaymaklı v Çetinkaya ko 3-30pm
KARŞIYAKA
Ergin Cemal Şahdur Sahası Sat Oct 13 L1 Karşıyaka v Dumlupınar ko 3-30pm
OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sun Oct 14 L1 Ozanköy v Maraş ko 3-30pm