Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 13/14/15 December

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

K-Pet Super League

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
13/12 19:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Binatlı YSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
14/12 14:00 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Düzkaya KOSK Gazimağusa Canbulat Stadı
14/12 14:00 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Yenicami AK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadium
14/12 14:00 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Lefke TSK Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadı
14/12 14:00 Göçmenköy İYSK v Hamitköy ŞHSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
15/12 14:00 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Cihangir GSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
15/12 14:00 Gönyeli SK v Doğan Türk Birliği Gönyeli Stadı
15/12 14:00 Çetinkaya TSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium

K-Pet League 1

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
14/12 14:00 Girne Halk Evi v Ozkanköy SK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
14/12 14:00 Lapta TBSK v Mormenekşe GBSK Lapta Şht Şevket Kadir Stadı
14/12 14:00 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadı
14/12 14:00 Mesarya SK v Dörtyol SK Paşaköy 100 Yil Stadı
15/12 14:00 Esentepe KKSK v Karşıyaka ASK Erdal Barut Stadium
15/12 14:00 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Çanakkale TSK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadium
15/12 14:00 Maraş GSK v Yalova SK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadı

BTM League Red Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
14/12 14:00 Dipkarpaz TSK v Yarköy PGSK Dipkarpaz Stadı
14/12 11:00 Serdarlı GB v 1461 İskele Trabzonspor Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadı
15/12 11:00 Yeniboğaziçi DSK v Vadili TÇBSK Osman Ergun Mehmet Stadı
15/12 14:00 Mehmetçik TÇBSK v İncirli SK Mehmetçik Stadı
15/12 11:00 Türkmenköy ASK v Geçitkale GSK Mehmet Ali Toker Stadı

BTM League White Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
14/12 11:00 Yılmazköy SK v Değirmenlik SK Mustafa Üçöz Stadı
15/12 11:00 Tatlısu HOBSK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Beylerbeyi Dr Ali Özsoy Stadı
15/12 11:00 Ortaköy SK v Dikmen Gücü SK Lefkoşa Ortaköy Stadı
15/12 11:00 Denizli SK v Zümrütköy SK Bilal İyigün Stadı