Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 16/17 November

By Richard Beale…

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

K-Pet Super League.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
16/11 14:30 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Gönyeli SK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadı
16/11 14:30 Düzkaya KOSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK Catalköy Nihat Bağcier Stadı
16/11 14:30 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Hamitköy ŞHSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadı
16/11 14:30 Göçmenköy İYSK v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum
17/11 14:30 Mağusa Türk Gücü v Lefke TSK Gazımağusa Canbulat Stadı
17/11 14:30 Türk Ocağı Limasol v Yenicami AK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı
17/11 14:30 Çetinkaya TSK v Doğan Türk Birliği Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum
17/11 14:30 Cihangir GSK v Binatlı YSK Cihangir Stadıum

K-Pet League 1

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
16/11 14:30 Esentepe KKSK v Dörtyol SK Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadı
16/11 14:30 Çanakkale TSK v Ozanköy SK Gazamağusa Muharrem Doveç St
16/11 14:30 Görneç KSK v Maraş GSK Üç Şehitler Stadı
17/11 14:30 Lapta TBSK v Mesarya SK Lapta Şht Şerket Kadir Stadı
17/11 14:30 Bostancı Bağcıl SK v Yalova SK Bostancı Bağcıl Stadı
17/11 14:30 L. Gençler Birliği SK v Mormenekşe GBSK Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadıum
17/11 14:30 Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK v Karşıyaka ASK Gazamağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı

BTM League Red Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
16/11 14:30 Yeniboğaziçi DSK v Dipkarpaz SK Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadı
16/11 11:00 Vadili TÇBSK v 1461 İskele Trabzonspor Vadili 14 Ağustos Stadı
16/11 14:30 Mehmetçik TÇBSK v Serdarlı GB Mehmetçik Stadı
17/11 11:00 Geçitkale GSK v Yarköy PGSK Geçitkale Stadı
17/11 11:00 Türkmenköy ASK v İncirli SK Mehmet Ali Toker Stadı

BTM League White Group.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
16/11 11:00 Tatlısu HOBSK v Dikmen Gucu SK Beyerbeyi Dr Ali Özsoy Stadı
16/11 11:00 Karaoğlanoğlu SB v Değirmenlik SK Orhan Dural Stadı
17/11 11:00 Ortaköy SK v Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK Lefkoşa Ortaköy Stadı
17/11 11:00 Denizli SK v Yılmazköy SK Bilal İyigün Stadı