Entertainment

TRNC Football Fixtures for weekend 2/3/4. and 8/9/10 February

 

By Richard Beale……

As you may only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday when it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

KP Super League and KP League 1 matches recommence this weekend after the mid season “winter’s break”

The pick of the matches is on Monday night under floodlights in Girne where fierce rivals Doğan Türk Birliği and Türk Ocak meet.

On Saturday in Famagusta “little and large” meet in a “derby match’. Dumlupınar being the big money club take on minnows Maraş.

 

Selective matches for weekend February 2/3/4.

SL = Super League. L1= League 1 

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

FAMAGUSTA

Gazımagüsa Canbulat Stadı

Sun Feb 3

SL

Mağusa Türk Gücü v  Merit Alsancak Yeşilova ko 2-00pm

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı 

Sat Feb 2

L1

Yonplaş Dumlupınar v  Maraş ko 2-00pm

 

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadı

Sun Feb 3

SL

Girne Halk Evi v Gönyeli ko 2-00pm

Mon Feb 4

SL

Doğan Türk Birliği v Türk Ocak ko 6-30pm floodlight match

KARŞIYAKA

Ergin Cemal Şahdur Stadı

Sat Feb 2

L1

Karşıyaka v Hamıtköy ko 2-00

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Feb 2 SL Yenicamı v Binatlı ko 2-00pm

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sun Feb 3

SL

Glençik Gücü v L. Gençler Birliği ko 2-00pm

OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sat Feb 2

L1

Ozanköy v Bostancı Bağcil ko 2-00pm

 Selective Matches for Weekend February 8/9/10

ALANSCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çağlar Stadı

Sat Feb 9

SL Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v  Cihangir ko 2-00pm

CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağcier Stadı (behind Tempo Supermarket

 

Sat Feb 9

L1

Düzkaya v Akova Vurdu

ko 2-00pm

ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sat Feb 9

SL

Esentepe v Gençlik Gücü  ko 2-00pm
FAMAGUSTA

Muharrem Döveç Stadı

Sat Feb 9 

L1

Çanakkale v Doğancı  ko 2-00pm
Maraş Stadı

Sat Feb 9

L1

Maraş v Karşıyaka ko 2-00pm
GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı

Sun Feb 10

SL

Türk Ocak v Baf Ülkü Yurdu ko 2-00pm
ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadium

Frı Feb 8

SL 

L. Gençler Birliği v Girne Halk Evi 

ko 6-30pm floodlight match

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Feb 9

SL

Gönyeli v Yenicamı ko 2-00pm

 

 

Sun Feb 10

SL

Çetinkaya v Mağusa Türk Gücü ko 2-00pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadı

Sat Feb 9

SL

Küçük Kaymaklı v Lefke ko 2-00pm