By Richard Beale ….

As you may only received your copy of CyprussScene.com E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead

Selective matches for Weekend 27-28 and 29 October.

The stand out fixtures look to be a kind of local “Derby’ between Alsancak and Girne teams, Türk Ocak match to be played on Sunday.

Ozanköy also have an entertaining match on Saturday when they entertain big spending Dumlupinar.

Code : SL = Super League . L1= League 1

PLACE DATE L MATCH
ALSANCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çalar Stadı

Sun Oct 28 SL Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Türk Ocak ko 2-30pm.
CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağicer Stadı

Sun Oct 28 L1 Düzkaya v Bostancı Bağil ko 2-30pm

(stadium behınd Tempo)

FAMAGUSTA
Çanakkale Nuharrem Döveç Stadı Sun Oct 28 L1 Çanakkale v Mormeneşke ko 2-30pm
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Mon Oct 29 SL Mağusa Türk Gücü v L.Gençler Birliği

ko 6-00pm floodlight match.

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat Oct 27 SL Doğan Türk Birliği v Gençlik Gücü ko 2-30pm
LEFKOŞA
Atatürk Stadıum Sat Oct 27 SL Yenicamı v Girne Halk Evi ko 2-30pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sun Oct 28 SL Küçük Kaymaklı v Binatlı ko 2-30pm
OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sat Oct 27 L1 Ozanköy v Yonplaş Dumlupınar ko 2-30pm

Selective matches for Weekend November 3-4-5.

Code : SL = Super League. L1= League1

 

PLACE DATE L MATCH
ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sun Nov 4 SL Esentepe v Mağusa Türk Gücü ko 2-30pm
FAMAGUSTA
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Sun Nov 4 L1 Yonpaş Dumlupınar v Mesarya ko 2-30pm
Maraş Stadı Sat Nov 3 L1 Maraş v Akova Vurdu ko 2-30pm
GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat Nov 3 SL Türk Ocak v Çetinkaya ko 2-30pm
Mon Nov 5 SL Girne Halk Evi v Doğan Türk Birliği ko 6-00pm – floodlight match.
ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadıum

Sat Nov 4 SL L.Gençler Birliği v Cihangir ko 2-30pm.
LEFKOŞA
Atatürk Stadıum Sat Nov 4 SL Yenicamı v Lefke ko 2-30pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sat Nov 4 SL Gençlik Gücü v Baf Ülkü Yurdu ko 2-30pm
KARŞIYAKA
Ergin Cemal Şahdur Sahası Sat Nov 4 L1 Karşıyaka v Ozanköy ko 2-30pm