Entertainment

Local League Fixtures for this Weekend May 4/5/6.

 

By Richard Beale………

The following are selected fixtures for the coming weekend, chosen near possible Expat locations.

This is the last weekend now of the major Leagues in the TRNC, many of the promotion and relegation places have been sorted.

The “pick” of the weekend fixtures is a chance to see Super League Champions Yenicami in action when they face Turk Ocagi in Girne on Saturday.

In Karsiyaka on Sunday afternoon the home team must beat Yilmazkoy to stand any chance of getting automatic promotion.

ABBREVIATIONS : SL (Super League), L 1 (League 1), BTM W (BTM League White Group), BTM R (BTM red Group), BTM 2 (BTM LEAGUE 2), LL (Ladies League)

ALSANCAK Sat May 5 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Küçük Kaymaklı
SL Alsancak Mustafa Hidayet Çağlar Stadı – ko 4-30pm
BEYLERBEYİ Sun May 6 Tatlısu HOSK v Aydınköy
(Bellapaıs) BTM W Dr Ali Özsöy Stadı – ko 4-30pm
FAMAGUSTA Sat May 5 Mağusa Türk Birliği v Yalova
SL Gazımağusa Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadıum- ko 4-30pm
Sat May 5 BAF Canbulat v Serhatköy
BTM 2 Maraş Stadı ko 4-30pm
Sun May 6 Mağusa Spor Akademesi Ladıes v Çanakkale Ladies
LL Maraş Stadı ko 10-00am
Sun May 6 Maraş v Görnec
L 1 Maraş Stadı ko 4-30pm
GIRNE Sat May 5 Türk Ocağı v Yenicami
SL Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı ko 4-30pm
Sun May 6 Gırne Halk Evi v Gönyeli
L1 Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı ko 4-30pm
ISKELE Sat May 5 L. Gençler Birliği v Binatlı
SL Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadı
Sun May 6 1461 Iskele Trabzon v Bogaziçi
BTM 2 Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadı
KARAOĞLANOĞLU Sun May 6 Karaoğlanoğlu v Denizli
BTM W Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadı ko 4-30pm
KARŞİYAKA Sun May 6 Karşıyaka v Yılmazköy
BTM W Ergin Dural Stadı -ko 4-30pm
LAPTA Sat May 5 Sadazamköy v Serhatköy
BTM 2 Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadı- ko 4-30pm
LEFKOŞA Frı May 4 GAU Çetinkaya v Doğan Türk Birliği
SL Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum ko 7-00pm
Sat May 5 Gençlik Güçü v Cihangir
SL Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadıum ko 4-30pm
TATLISU Sun May 6 Tatlısu Seracılar v Yıldırım
BTM R Rauf Raıf Denktaş Stadı – 4-30pm