Entertainment

North Cyprus Football : Local Fixtures For This Weekend 10/11/12/13 November

By Richard Beale…………………..

The following are “selected” fixtures for the coming weekend:10/11/12/13 November.

Venues chosen near possible Ex-Pat locations.

 

ALSANCAK                      Alsancak Mustafa Hidayet Çağlar Stad

                                         No match.

ESENTEPE                      Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadıum.

                                         No match.

FAMAGUSTA                  Gazımağusa Canbulat Stadı.

                                        Saturday 11 November-2-00pm – Supa League

                                        MAĞUSA TÜRK GÜCÜ v GAÜ ÇETİNKAYA.

                                        Gazımağusa Dr Fazil Küçük Stadium.

                                        Sunday 12 November – 2-00pm – League 1

                                        DUMLUPINAR v ESENTEPE

                                        Çanakkale Muharem Doveç Stadı.

                                        No match

                                        Maraş Stadı

                                        Sunday 12 November – 2-00pm – League 1

                                        MARAŞ v DOĞANCI

GIRNE                            Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı

                                        Sunday 12 November -2-00pm – League 1

                                        GIRNE HALK EVİ v BOSTANCI BAĞCIL

                                        Monday 13 November -6-00pm (floodlight)– Supa League

                                        TÜRK OCAK v MERIT ALSANCAK YEŞİLOVA

ISKELE                           Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadı.

                                        Sunday 12 November -2-00pm – Supa League

                                        L. GENÇLER BİRLİĞİ v LEFKE.

LAPTA                             Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadı.

                                        No match

LEFKOŞA                        Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadı.

                                        Friday 10 November – 6-00pm (floodlight)– Supa League

                                        YENICAMI v DOĞAN TÜRK BİRLİĞİ

                                        Saturday 11 November – 2-00pm – Supa League

                                        GENÇİIK GÜCÜ v BAF ÜLKÜ YURDU

                                        Monday 13 November – 6-00pm (floodlight) – Supa League

                                        YALOVA v OZKANKÖY.

OZANKÖY                      Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

                                        No match

 YENI BOĞAZİCİ –         Osman E. Mehmet Stadıum.

                                       Sunday 12 November -2-00pm – League 1

                                       AKOVA v DEĞİRMENLİK.