Entertainment

North Cyprus Football : Local Fixtures For This Weekend 28/29/30 October

By Richard Beale……..

The following are “selected” fixtures for the coming weekend fro those football lovers who want to cheer on their local teams.

28/29/30 October.

Venues chosen near possible Ex-Pat locations.

ALSANCAK                           Alsancak Mustafa Hidayet Çağlar Stadı.

                                              No match.

ESENTEPE                           Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadıum.

                                              No match

FAMAGUSTA                        Gazımağusa Canbulat Stadı.

                                              Saturday 28 October – 2-30pm – Supa League

                                              MAĞUSA TÜRK GÜCÜ v BAF ÜLKÜ YURDU

                                              Gazımağusa Dr Fazil Küçük Stadium.

                                              Saturday 28 October -2.30pm – League 1

                                              DUMLUPINAR v KAYA MEHMETÇIK.

                                              Çanakkale Muharrem Doveç Stadı.

                                              Sunday 29 October -2-30pm – League 1

                                              ÇANAKKALE v LAPTA

                                              Maraş Stadı

                                              Sunday 29 October – 2-30pm – League 1

                                              MARAŞ v BOSTANCI BAĞCIL

GIRNE                                  Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı

                                             Sunday 29 October -2-30pm – Supa League

                                             TÜRK OCAK v LEFKE

ISKELE                                 Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadı.

                                             No match.

LAPTA                                  Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadı.

                                              No match.

LEFKOŞA                             Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadı.

                                             Monday 30 October – 6-30pm – Supa League

                                             YENICAMI v MERIT ALSANCAK YEŞILOVA

                                             Göçmenköy Stadi

                                             Saturday 28 October – 2-30pm – League 1

                                             GÖÇMENKÖY v ESENTEPE

OZANKÖY                           Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

                                             No match

YENI BOĞAZİCİ                 Osman E. Mehmet Stadıum.

                                            Saturday 28 October – 2-30pm – Supa League

                                            YENI BOĞAZİCİ v OZANKÖY

                                            Sunday 29 October -2-30pm – League 1

                                            AKOVA VUDA v GIRNE HALK EVİ

SUPPORT LOCAL FOOTBALL.