By Richard Beale……..

All the Local scores and League Tables for matches played last weekend the 20th to 22nd October :

October 20/21/22/

K-PET SUPA LEAGUE RESULTS:

Doğan Türk Birlıği – Yeni Boğaziçi                      0-1

Küçük Kaymaklı – Binaltlı                                   4-3

Ozanköy – Gençlik Gücü                                    3-1

Baf Ülkü Yurdu – Türk Ocak                               5-2

Merit Alsancak Yeşilova – Yalova                       1-1

L. Gençler Birliği – Mağusa Türk Gücü               2-2

Lefke – Cihangir                                                  5-1

ĞAU Çetınkaya – Yenicami                                 2-0

K-PET SUPA LEAGUE TABLE

 

L. GENÇLER BİRLİĞİ SK

5

2

3

0

10

7

3

9

GAÜ ÇETİNKAYA TSK

5

3

0

2

11

9

2

9

KÜÇÜK KAYMAKLI TSK

5

3

0

2

12

12

0

9

LEFKE TSK

5

2

2

1

11

8

3

8

DOĞAN TÜRK BİRLİĞİ SK

5

2

2

1

9

6

3

8

YENİCAMİ AK

5

2

2

1

13

11

2

8

BİNATLI YSK

5

2

2

1

10

8

2

8

YENİ BOĞAZİÇİ DSK

5

2

2

1

5

5

0

8

CİHANGİR GSK

5

2

1

2

7

8

-1

7

YALOVA SK

5

1

2

2

11

10

1

5

MERİT ALSANCAK YEŞİLOVA SK

5

0

5

0

6

6

0

5

OZANKÖY SK

5

1

2

2

5

8

-3

5

MAĞUSA TÜRK GÜCÜ

5

0

4

1

8

9

-1

4

BAF ÜLKÜ YURDU

5

1

1

3

10

12

-2

4

GENÇLİK GÜCÜ TSK

5

1

1

3

5

9

-4

4

TÜRK OCAĞI LİMASOL

5

1

1

3

5

10

-5

4

 

SUPA LEAGUE LEADING GOALSCORERS

Ebimoboweı Thankgod Peter (Binatli)………..6

Herman Kouao (Ğau Çetinkaya)……………...6

John Ebuka Okoye (Yenicami)…………………6

Onyekachı Akafor (Yalova)…………………….6

EBIMOBOWEI THANK GOD PETER  ( Binatli)

K-PET LEAGUE 1 RESULTS

Esentepe – Gönyeli                                      1-3

Kaya Mehmetçik – Görneç                           1-0

Değirmenlik – Maraş                                     2-4

Mormenekşe – Çanakkale                            3-2

Lapta – Akova                                               2-2

Doğancı – Göçmenköy                                 2-2

Bostancı Bağcıl – Dumlupınar                      0-0

Gırne Halk Evi – Hamitköy                           1-4

K-PET LEAGUE 1 TABLE

 

DUMLUPINAR TSK

5

4

1

0

12

5

7

13

GÖNYELİ SK

5

3

2

0

8

2

6

11

HAMİTKÖY ŞHSK

5

3

1

1

14

9

5

10

MORMENEKŞE GB

5

3

1

1

12

7

5

10

LAPTA TBSK

5

2

3

0

7

3

4

9

MARAŞ GSK

5

3

0

2

13

10

3

9

ESENTEPE KKSK

5

2

2

1

8

6

2

8

BOSTANCI BAĞCIL SK

5

2

1

2

2

2

0

7

DEĞİRMENLİK SK

5

2

1

2

7

9

-2

7

GİRNE HALK EVİ

5

2

0

3

8

12

-4

6

DOĞANCI SK

5

1

2

2

7

9

-2

5

KAYA MEHMETÇİK TÇB

5

1

2

2

1

4

-3

5

GÖÇMENKÖY İYSK

5

1

1

3

3

5

-2

4

GÖRNEÇ KSK

5

1

1

3

3

7

-4

4

ÇANAKKALE TSK

5

0

1

4

2

9

-7

1

AKOVA VUDA T.Ç.B.

5

0

1

4

6

14

-8

1

 

K-PET LEAGUE1 LEADING GOALSCORERS

Özğür Ongun (Hamitköy)………….10 (Another 3 goals for the veteran striker)

Turgut Kaçar (Mormeneşke)……….8

ÖZĞÜR ONGUN leadıng goalscorer in League 1