By Richard Beale……..

North Cyprus Football : Local Fixtures For This Weekend. 13-16 October.

The following are “selected” fixtures for the coming weekend.

Venues chosen near possible Ex-Pat locations.

ALSANCAK     Alsancak Mustafa Hidayet Çağlar stad   

                         No match.

ESENTEPE     Esentepe Erdal Barut Stadıum.

                        No match.

FAMAGUSTA  Gazımağusa Canbulat Stadı.

                        No match

                        Gazımağusa Dr Fazil Küçük Stadium.

                       Saturday 14 October – League 1- 3-30pm

                       DUMPLUPINAR TSK v DEĞIRMENLIK 

                       Canakkale Muharrem Doveç Stadı.

                       Sunday 15 October – League 1 – 3-30pm

                       CANAKKALE TSK v ESENTEPE KKSK.

                        Maraş Stadı

                        Saturday 14 October – League 1 – 3- 30            

                        MARAŞ GSK v GIRNE HALK EVI.

GIRNE            Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır Stadı

                        Monday 16 October – Supa League 6.30       

                        TÜRK OCAK v L. GENÇLER BİRLİGİ SK      

                        (Floodlight match)

GÜZELYURT   Üner Berkalp Stadyumu.

                       Saturday 14 October – Supa League 3-30       

                       BINATLI YSK v MERIT ALSANCAK  YEŞ

ISKELE          Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadı.

                       No match.

LAPTA            Lapta Şht Şevket Kadır Stadı.

                       Sunday October 15 – League 1 – 3-30pm

                       LAPTA TBSK v MORMENEŞKE GB.

LEFKOŞA       Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadı.

                        Friday October 13 – Supa League 6.30

                       YENİCAMİ AK v LEFKE TSK (floodlight

                       match).

OZANKÖY      Ozanköy Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

                       Saturday October 14 – Supa League3.30 

                       OZANKÖY SK v DOĞAN TÜRK BİRLİGİ

YENI BOĞAZİCİ -Osman E. Mehmet Stadıum.

                      Saturday October 14 – League 1 3-30pm

                      AKOVA VUDU TCB v HAMITKÖY ŞHSK.

                      Sunday October 15 – Supa League 3.30

                      YENİ BOĞAZİCİ DSK v KÜÇÜ KAYMAKLI

   

 SUPPORT LOCAL FOOTBALL.