Entertainment

TRNC Football Fixtures for 8/9/10 and 14/15/16 December

 

By Richard Beale……

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

It’s all about “Derby” matches this weekend starting in Alsancak on Saturday  the home side take on near neighbours Girne Halk Evi.

There are two “Derby “ matches in Lefkoşa where like London it is common, on Saturday Çetinkaya take on Glençlik Gücü at the giant Atatürk Stadium.

And at the Hüseyin Ruso Stadium near the Bus Station Küçük Kaymakli take on Yenicamı.

Ozanköy on Sunday also have a tough match against current League 1 leaders Göçmenköy.

 

Selective matches for Weekend December 8-9-10.

SL= Super League. L1= League 1 BTM= BTM League 1

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

ALSANCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çalar Stadı

Sat Dec 8

SL

Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Girne Halk Evi ko 2-00pm

CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağicer Stadı

Sat Dec 8

L1

Düzkaya v Karşıyaka ko 2-00pm (behınd Tempo Supermarket)

FAMAGUSTA

Çanakkale Nuharrem Döveç Stadı

Sun Dec 9

L1

Çanakkale v Yalova ko 2-00pm

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı

Sat Dec 8

SL

Mağusa Türk Gücü v Baf Ülkü Yurdu 2pm

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Mon Dec10

SL

Türk Ocak v Esentepe ko 6-00pm. Floodlight match

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Dec 8

SL

Çetinkaya v  Gençlik Gücü ko 2-00pm

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sun Dec 9

SL

Küçük Kaymaklı v Yenicamı ko 2-00pm

Selective matches for weekend December 14-15-16

SL = Super League. L1= League 1 BTM= BTM League 1

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

BEYLERBEYI

Dr Ali Özsöy Stadıum

Sun Dec 16

BTM

Tatlısu HOSK v Aydınköy ko 11-00

DİPKARPAZ

Dipkarpaz Sahası

Sat Dec 15

BTM

Dipkarpaz v Serdarlı ko 11-00am

ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sun Dec 16

SL

Esentepe v Gönyeli ko 2-00pm

FAMAGUSTA

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı

Fri Dec 14

L1

Mağusa Türk Gücü v Lefke ko 6-30pm Floodlıght Match

 

Sun Dec 16

L1

Yonplaş Dumlupınar v Bostancı Bağil ko 2-00pm

 

Maraş Stadı

Sat Dec 15

L1

Maraş v Hamıtköy ko 2-00pm
GEÇİTKALE

Geçitkale Sahası

Sat Dec 15

BTM

Geçitkale v Dörtyol ko 11-00am

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat Dec 15

SL

Girne Halk Evi v Çetinkaya ko 2-00pm

Sun Dec 16

SL

Doğan Türk Birliği v Küçük Kaymaklı ko 2-00pm

ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadıum

Sat Dec 15

SL

Gençler Birliği v Gönyeli ko 2-00pm

KARAOĞLUANOĞLU

Orhan Dural Stadı

Sat Dec 15

BTM

Karaoğlanoğlu v Denizli ko 11-00am

KARŞIYAKA

Ergin Cemal Şahdur Stadı

Sat Dec 15

L1

Karşıyaka v Yeniboğaziçi ko 2-00
LAPTA

Şht Şevk Kadır Stadı

Sat Dec 15

BTM

Lapta v Zümrütköy ko 11-00am

LEFKOŞA

Atatürk Stadıum

Sat Dec 15

SL

Yenicamı v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova ko 2-00pm

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sun Dec 16

SL

Glençik Gücü v Türk Ocak ko 2-00pm

OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sat Dec 15

L1

Ozanköy v Çanakkale ko 2-00pm