Entertainment

TRNC Football results and tables at 30th July 2020

By Richard Beale……

Here is the current round-up of match results including those played in the past week.

KIBRIS CUP Semi- Finals, 2nd Leg.

28/07 Türk Ocağı Limasol

0-0 1st leg

1 -4 Yenicami AK
29/07 Doğan Türk Birliği 0 – 1 FT 1 – 2 aet Mağusa Türk Gücü * win on away goals.

K-Pet Super League Relegation Play Offs, Match 1

26/07 Gönyeli SK 3 -4 Binatlı YSK
26/07 Hamitköy ŞHSK 4 -0 Düzkaya KOSK

K-Pet Super League Relegation Play Offs, Match 2

30/07 Hamitköy ŞHSK 3 -3 Binatlı YSK
30/07 Düzkaya KOSK 1 -2 Gönyeli SK

K-Pet Super League Relegation Play Off Final Table

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts

1. Hamitköy ŞHSK

2

1

1

0

7

3

4

21

2. Binatlı YSK

2

1

1

0

7

6

1

21

3. Gönyeli SK

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

21

4. Düzkaya KOSK

2

0

0

2

1

6

-5

13R

R= Relegated to League 1
K-Pet League 1 Promotion Play Offs, Match 2

26/07 Esentepe KKSK 3 -2 L. Gençler Birliği SK
26/07 Yalova SK 1 -3 Girne Halk Evi

K-Pet League 1 Promotion Play Off FİNAL

30/07 Girne Halk Evi 0 -0 Esentepe KKSK

K-Pet League 1 Promotion Play Off Table

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts

1. Girne Halk Evi

3

1

1

1

5

4

1

35P

2. Esentepe KKSK

3

2

1

0

8

3

5

32

3. L. Gençler Birliği SK

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

28

4. Yalova SK

2

0

0

2

2

8

-6

24

P = Promoted to Super League

K-Pet League 1 Relegation Play Offs, Match 2

26/07 Lapta TBSK 0 -0 Çanakkale TŞK
26/07 Bostancı Bağcıl SK 2 -1 Karşıyaka ASK
K-Pet League 1 Relegation Play Offs, Match 3
30/07 Çanakkale TSK 2 -1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
30/07 Karşıyaka ASK 2 -0 Lapta TBSK

K-Pet League 1 Relegation Play Off Table

   

P

W

D

L

F

A

Gd

Pts

1. Çanakkale TSK

3

2

1

0

4

1

3

23

2. Karşıyaka ASK

3

1

0

2

3

4

-1

22

3. Bostancı Bağcıl SK

3

2

0

1

4

3

1

21

4. Lapta TBSK

3

0

1

2

0

3

-3

19R

R = Relegated to BTM League 1

BTM LEAGUE 2 – Group 1

25/07 Yeni Erenköy TSK 2 -0 Kumyalı SK
25/07 Bafra SK 1 -2 Ergazı GSK
26/07 Yedikonuk SK 2 -1 Sipahi TSK

BTM League 2- Group 2

25/07 Civisil SK 2 -3 Ardahan SD
26/07 Ötüken TKOSK 2 -0 Boğaziçi SK

BTM League 2– Group 3

25/07 Pile TSK 2 -1 Mutluyaka HSK
25/07 Yenişehir SK 1 -1 Güvercinlik İYSK
26/07 Pergama SD 1 -2 Çayönü SK

BTM League 2- Group 4

25/07 Kırıkkale TSK 5 – 2 Yeniceköy ZSK
25/07 Gönendere ŞSKSK 1 -5 Akıncılar GSK
26/07 Gaziköy SK 2 2 Dilekkaya ASK

BTM League 2– Group 5

25/07 Alayköy SKKD 1 -1 Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK
25/07 Demirhan SK 5 -0 Bahçeli SK
26/07 Pınarbaşı ÇSK 1 -6 Haspolat SGSK

BTM League Group 6

26/07 Tepebaşı SK 4 -0 Akdeniz KSD
26/07 Çamlıbel SKD 0 -1 Kalkanlı SK

BTM League Group 7

25/07 Serhatköy SK 4 5 Akçay SK
26/07 Gayretköy GSK 7 -1 Yeşilyurt SD
26/07 Mevlevi SK 0 -0 Gaziveren SK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.