Entertainment

Local Football Fixtures for weekend 29th February and 1st March

By Richard Beale…..

As you may have only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match so every week we will publish the forthcoming weekend matches to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

Matches marked *** are in my opinion are the best match in that League.

K-PET SUPER LEAGUE

  Home Team Away Team Venue
29/02 14:00 Yenicami AK v Binatlı YSK Lefkoşa Atatürk Stadium
29/02 14:00 Doğan Türk Birliği v Düzkaya KOSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St
29/02 14:00 Lefke TSK v Gençlik Gücü TSK 16 Ağustos Stadium
01/03 14:00 Gönyeli SK v Türk Ocağı Limasol Gönyeli Stadium
01/03 14:00 Hamitköy ŞHSK v Cihangir GSK Hamitköy Esat Erdoğmus Stadı
01/03 14:00 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK v Çetinkaya TSK Lefkoşa Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum
01/03 14:00 Baf Ülkü Yurdu v Göçmenköy İYSK Güzelyurt Üner Berkalp Stadium
01/03 14:00 Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Mağusa Türk Gücü *** Karaoğlanoğlu Orhan Dural Stadı

K-PET LEAGUE 1

  Home Team Away Team Venue
29/02 14:00 Dörtyol SK v Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK Dörtyol Stadı
29/02 14:00 Maraş GSK v Bostancı Bağcıl SK Maraş Necip Halıl Kartal Stadı
29/02 14:00 Mesarya SK ***** v L. Gençler Birliği SK Paşaköy 100 Yıl Stadı
01/03 14:00 Girne Halk Evi v Görneç KSK Girne 20 Temmuz Mete Adanır St.
01/03 14:00 Lapta TBSK v Esentepe KKSK Lapta Şht Şevket Stadı
01/03 14:00 Yalova SK v Karşıyaka ASK Bostancı Tashın Mertekçi Stadı
01/03 14:00 Mormenekşe GBSK v Ozanköy SK Mormeneşke Cemal Balses Stadı

BTM LEAGUE RED GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
29/02 11:00 Yenibogaziçi DSK **** v Geçitkale GSK Osman Ergün Mehmet Stadium
29/02 14:00 Mehmetçik TÇBSK v Türkmenköy ASK Mehmetçik Stadı
29/02 14:00 Dipkarpaz TSK v 1461 İskele Trabzonspor Dipkarpaz Stadium
29/02 11:00 Serdarlı GB v Vadili TÇBSK Serdarlı 14 Ağustos Stadı
29/02 11:00 Yarköy PGSK v İncirli SK Akova Eray Vudalı Stadı

BTM WHITE GROUP

  Home Team Away Team Venue
01/03 11:00 Ortaköy SK v Tatlısu HOBSK Lefkoşa Ortaköy Stadı
01/03 11:00 Dikmen Gücü SK **** v Değirmenlik SK Dikmen Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı
01/03 11:00 Denizli SK v Karaoğlanoğlu SB Denizli Bilal İyigün Stadı
01/03 11:00 Gülgün Süt Düzova GSK v Zümrütköy SK Balıkesır Stadı