Entertainment

North Cyprus Football League Fixtures 29/30 December and 5/6 January

 

By Richard Beale……

As you may only received your copy of CyprusScene E-newspaper on Saturday when it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

This is the last weekend for the K-Pet Leagues before they close down for around a month due to the bad weather!

The BTM Leagues will continue.

So before the New Year I think the best matches are a  bottom of the table “6 point or even 9 point” game where Esentepe take on Gencler Birliği which neither side can afford to lose.

In the BTM League White Group on Sunday with a nice 11-00am kick off second place Karaoğlanoğlu take on League leaders Lapta.

Selective matches for weekend December 29 and 30.

SL = Super League. L1= League 1 BTM= BTM League 1

PLACE

DATE

L

MATCH

BEYLERBEYI

Dr Ali Özsöy Stadıum

Sun Dec 30

BTM

Tatlısu HOSK v Zümrütköy ko 11-00

DİPKARPAZ

Dipkarpaz Sahası

Sun Dec 30

BTM

Dipkarpaz v Dörtyol ko 2-00pm

ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sat Dec 29

SL

Esentepe v L. Gençler Birliği ko 2-00pm

FAMAGUSTA

Gazımagüsa Canbulat Stadı

Sat Dec 29

SL

Mağusa Türk Gücü v Küçük Kaymaklı ko 2-00pm

Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı 

Sat Dec 29

L1

Yonplaş Dumlupınar v Hamitköy ko 2-00pm

 

GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat  Dec 29

SL

Girne Halk Evi v Binatlı ko 2-00pm

KARAOĞLUANOĞLU

Orhan Dural Stadı

Sun Dec 30

BTM

Karaoğlanoğlu v Lapta ko 11-00am

KARŞIYAKA

Ergin Cemal Şahdur Stadı

Sat Dec 29

L1

Karşıyaka v Mormeneşke ko 2-00

LEFKOŞA

Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum

Sat Dec 29

SL

Glençik Gücü v Gönyeli ko 2-00pm

OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sat Dec 29

L1

Ozanköy v Yeniboğaziçi ko 2-00pm

TATLISU

Rauf Rauf Denktaş Stadı

Sun Dec 30

BTM

Geçitkale v Türkmenköy ko 11-00am

Matches for Weekend January 5 and 6.

KARAOĞLUANOĞLU

Orhan Dural Stadı

Sat Jan 5

U21 Türk Ocak Under 21 v Esentepe U21 ko 11-00am

 

Sat Jan 5

BTM

Karaoğlanoğlu v Ortaköy

ko 2-00pm

LAPTA

Şht Şevk Kadır Stadı

Sun Jan 6

BTM

Lapta v Tatlısu HOSK ko 11-00am