By Richard Beale …

As you may have only received your copy of Cyprusscene E-newspaper on Saturday it may be too late for you to plan going to watch a local football match.

So every week we will publish the current weekend matches plus the following week to make it easier for you to plan ahead.

 

The highlight of this weekend must be the floodlight match on Monday night when runaway League leaders Yenicamı play Doğan Türk Birliği in Girne.

Another League leader Hamıtköy visit Catalköy when Düzkaya entertain them in the Stadıum behind Tempo Supermarket

Selective matches for November 10-11-12.

PLACE DATE L MATCH
ALSANCAK

Mustafa Hidayet Çalar Stadı

Sun Nov 11 SL Merit Alsancak Yeşilova v Gönyeli ko 2-30
CATALKÖY

Nihat Bağicer Stadı

Sat Nov 10 L1 Düzkaya v Hamitköy ko 2-30pm
FAMAGUSTA
Çanakkale Nuharrem Döveç Stadı Sun Nov 11 L1 Çankkale v Maraş ko 2-30pm
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Sat Nov 10 SL Mağusa Türk Gücü v Gençlik Gücü ko 2-30pm
GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Mon Nov 12 SL Doğan Türk Birliği v Yenicamı ko 6-00pm

(floodlight match)

LEFKOŞA
Atatürk Stadıum Sat Nov 10 SL Çetinkaya v Binatlı ko 2-30pm
Cihangir Stadıum Sat Nov 10 SL Cihangir v Esentepe ko 2-30pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sun Nov 11 SL Küçük Kaymaklı v L. Gençler Birliği ko 2-30pm
OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadı

Sun Nov 11 SL Ozanköy v Yalova ko 2-30pm

Selective matches for Weekend November 16-17 and 18.

PLACE DATE L MATCH
ESENTEPE

Erdal Barut Stadıum

Sat Nov 17 SL Esentepe v Küçük Kaymaklı ko 2-00pm
FAMAGUSTA
Dr Fazıl Küçük Stadı Sun Nov 18 L1 Y. Dumlupınar v Akova Vurdu ko 2-00pm
Maraş Stadı Sat Nov 17 L1 Maraş v Düzkaya ko 2-00pm
GIRNE

20 Temmuz Mete Adanir Stadium

Sat Nov 17 SL Girne Halk Evi v Mağusa Türk Gücü ko 2-00pm
Sun Nov 18 SL Doğan Türk Birliği v Lefke ko 2-00pm
ISKELE

Cumhuriyet Stadıum

Sun Nov 18 SL L. Gençler Birliği v Merit Alsancak Yeşilova

ko 2-00pm

LEFKOŞA
Atatürk Stadıum Sat Nov 17 SL Yenicamı v Baf Ülkü Yurdu ko 2-00pm
Gönyeli Stadıum Sun Nov 18 SL Gönyeli v Çetinkaya ko 2-00pm
Şht Hüseyin Ruso Stadıum Sun Nov 18 SL Gençlik Gücü v Cihangir ko 2-00pm
KARŞIYAKA
Ergin Cemal Şahdur Sahası Sat Nov 17 L1 Karşıyaka v Göçmenköy ko 2-00pm
OZANKÖY

Mustafa Özkayım Stadıum

Sat Nov 17 L1 Ozanköy v Doğancı ko 2-00pm